Rachel Richens: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Rachel Richens | |name = Rachel Richens | ||
| image = File:Rachel Richens 1.jpg | |image = File:Rachel Richens 1.jpg | ||
| gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
| age = | |age = {{age|1997|09|17}} | ||
| birthdate = September 17, 1997 | |birthdate = September 17, 1997 | ||
| hometown = California | |nationality = American | ||
| | |hometown = California | ||
| | |eye color = Blue | ||
| | |hair color = Blonde | ||
| dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Murrieta Dance Project | |profession = Dancer | ||
| titles = ''see below'' | |dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Murrieta Dance Project | ||
| siblings = [[Jessica Richens]] (older sister) | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = [[Jessica Richens]] (older sister) | |||
}} | }}'''Rachel Richens''' (born on September 17, 1997) is a dancer from California, who previously danced at Dance Precisions, Orange County Performing Arts Academy, and Murrieta Dance Project, all of which are located in California. Her older sister, [[Jessica Richens]], also danced at all of the above locations and competed with Rachel. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
=== | ===Soloss=== | ||
Born to Entertain | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
I'm Cute | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
Via Delarosa | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Born to Entertain | |||
|unknown | |||
Can You Hear Me | |unknown | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 8 & under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2006 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I'm Cute | |||
Hernando's Hideaway | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Headliners (Long Beach) | |||
Stretched Out on Your Grave | |1<sup>st</sup> in Children Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 8 & under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Via Delarosa | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
Where Have You Been | |Headliners (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Children Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2008 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Can You Hear Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|StarSystems (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (OC) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2009 | |||
|Hernando's Hideaway | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stretched Out on Your Grave | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Where Have You Been | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 60: | Line 115: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | |||
|Somewhere | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Jessica Richens]] | |||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in High Score Mini Duet/Trio | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 92: | Line 147: | ||
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]] | [[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Richens Sisters]] | [[Category:Richens Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:1997 births]] | |||