Sarah Johnston: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2008 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Little Love Bugs | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tommie Kesten | |||
|Showstopper Nationals<br />(Grand Island) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & UnderDuet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |You and Me Against the World | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Sarah Johnston]] | |||
|Showstopper Nationals<br />(Grand Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & UnderDuet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fifth Element | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tommie Kesten | |||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Regular Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Meeting in the Ladies Room | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Regular Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Big Noise | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & UnderDuet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Mary Had a Little Lamb | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Sarah Johnston]] | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Wherever You Will Go | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Sarah Johnston]] | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|Auld Lang Syne | |||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Isabella Febbraro]] | |||
|StarSystems (Boardman) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Silent | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Isabella Febbraro]] | |||
|ASH Nationals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
You and Me Against the World - unknown genre (with [[Alaina Johnston]]) - 2008 | You and Me Against the World - unknown genre (with [[Alaina Johnston]]) - 2008 | ||
* 1st overall mini competitive duet/trio - Showstopper Dance Competition Nationals in Grand Island | * 1st overall mini competitive duet/trio - Showstopper Dance Competition Nationals in Grand Island | ||