Sarah Johnston: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2008 | ||
| rowspan="2" |You and Me Against the World | | rowspan="2" |You and Me Against the World | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alaina Johnston]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[ | |||
|Showstopper Nationals<br />(Grand Island) | |Showstopper Nationals<br />(Grand Island) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 164: | Line 152: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & UnderDuet/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & UnderDuet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2009 | ||
| | |Sanctuary | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Erica Williams | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
| | |- | ||
|2011 | |||
|Mary Had a Little Lamb | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alaina Johnston]] | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Skinny Love | |||
|unknown | |||
|Madison Fox | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Darkness | |||
|unknown | |||
|Madison Fox<br />Sarah Koenig | |||
|Showstopper Nationals<br />(Grand Island) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | |||
|Listen | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Erica Williams | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |2010-1 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |When Doves Cry | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[ | | rowspan="3" |[[Rose Crombie]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]] | ||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Hotel | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Riley Majiros | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Blue 12-14 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011-2 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Garden of Eden | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Courtney Schwartz<br />[[Michelle Spang]] | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2011 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Shannon Herb<br />[[Michelle Spang]] | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2012 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2010 | |||
|Against My Window | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Beethoven | ||
| | |Acrobatic | ||
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Evil Spirits | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Faces | |||
|Specialty | |||
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hometown Glory | ||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hope for Haiti | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />and others | ||
|[[ | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
|How Do I Look? | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Love the 80s | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | ||
|[[ | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| | |- | ||
|Little Bird | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Live and Let Die | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Time | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Toy Soldier | ||
| | |Open | ||
|[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | |||
|[[ | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 323: | Line 331: | ||
[[Category:Johnston Sisters]] | [[Category:Johnston Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:1996 births]] | |||