Sarah Johnston: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2010 | ||
| | |Against My Window | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | ||
| | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Beethoven | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Evil Spirits | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Faces | |||
|Specialty | |||
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hometown Glory | |||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hope for Haiti | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|How Do I Look? | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Love the 80s | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Little Bird | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Live and Let Die | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Time | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Toy Soldier | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 301: | Line 331: | ||
[[Category:Johnston Sisters]] | [[Category:Johnston Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:1996 births]] | |||