Addison Jones: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Addison Jones | |name = Addison Jones | ||
|image = File:Jones | |image = File:Addison Jones.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|10|10}} | ||
|birthdate = October 10, 2007 | |birthdate = October 10, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 12th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br /> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Bloc LA | |affiliations = Bloc LA <br> Perry High School Pommies | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> The Platform Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> The Platform Dance Studio <br> Dance Connection 2 | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Rebekah Jones (mother) | |parents = Rebekah Jones (mother) <br> Mr. Jones (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] | |siblings = [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] | ||
|friends = [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Grace McKinley]] | |||
|nicknames = Addie | |nicknames = Addie | ||
}}'''Addison Jones''' (born on October 10, 2007) is a | }}'''Addison Jones''' (born on October 10, 2007) is a teenage dancer who trains and competes with Dance Connection 2 in Arizona. Formerly, her and Brooklynn used to train at both Club Dance Studio and Platform Dance Studio. She, along with her twin sister [[Brooklynn Jones|Brooklynn]] and older sister [[Dylynn Jones|Dylynn]], were members of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company. Today, she and her twin sister are part of a high school cheerleading team called the Perry Pommies. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 37: | Line 38: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 66: | Line 67: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |You | | rowspan="2" |You | ||
| Line 73: | Line 74: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jessica Maxwell | | rowspan="2" |Jessica Maxwell | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|16<sup>th</sup> in | |16<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 83: | Line 84: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Meola]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Nick Meola]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa I) | |KAR (Mesa I) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| Line 112: | Line 113: | ||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
|Slither | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Nick Meola]] | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Never Below | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]] | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |To Cycle | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Depth Over Distance | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|Teen JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/72/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Depth Over Distance]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Teen Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 137: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />Diamond | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 260: | Line 296: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 279: | Line 315: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Lyrical<br />High Gold | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Lyrical<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 298: | Line 334: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 317: | Line 353: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Peewee Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Peewee Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 330: | Line 366: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater<br />High Gold | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 349: | Line 385: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 382: | Line 418: | ||
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2017 | * Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2017 | ||
* Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2017 | * Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2017 | ||
* 4th | * 4th Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2017 | ||
* 5th | * 5th Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2018 | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Addison Jones/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/addisonjones15_/ Instagram (1)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/addison13jones/ Instagram (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Connection 2 dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Jones Sisters]] | [[Category:Jones Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||