Addisyn Temme: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Addisyn Temme | |||
|image = File:Addisyn Temme.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|04|20}} | |||
|birthdate = April 20, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 12th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br />Student <br /> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = SVHS Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = The Rage Entertainment Complex | |||
|parents = Shawna Temme (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Marissa Temme]] <br> Caden Temme (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] | |||
}}'''Addisyn Temme''' (born on April 20, 2007) is a dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex with her sister [[Marissa Temme|Marissa]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 10: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|Burnin Up | |Burnin Up | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 17: | Line 35: | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boys | |Boys | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 23: | Line 41: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Heartburn | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Tiffany Burton Rojas | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound | |Starbound | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Schoolin Life | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 57: | Line 75: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Money | |Money | ||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Scott<br />Kasey Breul | |Alyssa Scott<br />Kasey Breul | ||
|Showstopper(Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Studio 13 Dance==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Totally Minnie | |||
| | |||
|Emily Carieri<br />Kasey Breul<br />Bella Leone<br />Addisynn Laliberte<br />Brielle Pavlovich<br />Mackenzie Long<br />Ella Shue<br />Alyssa Scott<br />Scarlett Shue<br />Ava Tenggren | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2015 | |||
|Turn 2 Stone | |||
| | |||
|Kasey Breul<br />Ava Tenggren<br />Lexi Brosamle<br />Ruby Mirolla<br />Emma Crawford<br />Ella Shue<br />Scarlett Shue<br />Alyssa Scott | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Jungle Love | |||
| | |||
|Kasey Breul<br />Jillian Kuklin<br />Lexi Brosamle<br />Ruby Mirolla<br />Ella Shue<br />Alyssa Scott | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Lil Divas | |||
| | |||
|Kili Clark<br />Bella Leone<br />Ruby Mirolla<br />Alyssa Scott<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Ellia Tenggren | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Man with a Hex | |||
| | |||
|Kasey Breul<br />Lexi Brosamle<br />Amy Hossienpour<br />Jillian Kuklin<br />Emily Maher<br />Karlie Mirolla<br />Ruby Mirolla<br />Amber Scavoni<br />Alyssa Scott<br />Scarlett Shue<br />Ellia Tenggren<br />Ilianna Uhre | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |||
====with The Rage==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
|Crazy in Love | |||
| | |||
|Anastasia Amelchenko<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Brooke Madden<br />Destiny Morris<br />Carly Mosley<br />Paula Salas<br />Bailey Schroerlucke<br />Zoe Taylor<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />Ella Thomas | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Chains | |||
| | |||
|[[Joelle Better]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Kinsley Holt<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Lauren MacLean<br />Carly Mosley<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Zoe Taylor<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Alexis Traverso<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Megan Xiong | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|A Rager's Life For Me | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
|Great Gatsby | |||
| | |||
|Caitlin Kim<br />Jayden Bradley<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />Anthony Salazar<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Jerald Carandang<br />Antione Jackson Jr.<br />Noah Ross<br />Cameron Elie | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Praying | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Taylor<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Kinsley Holt<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Brooke Madden<br />Myla Elie<br />Gia Severino | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Chunk | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Chloe Medina<br />Micaela Baljet<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Brooke Madden | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Fergilicious | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Chloe Medina<br />Sydney Thomas<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Noah Ross | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Warrior | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Elise Gross<br />Alysia Juniel<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Phoenix Calhoun<br />Talyn Mumford<br />Sydney Thomas<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Brooke Madden<br />Natalia Navarro<br />McKenna Moss | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kimah.0 | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ryenne Jurgella<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />[[Kailey Hernandez]]<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Bella Flath<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />McKenna Moss | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Cell Block Tango | |||
| | |||
|Elise Gross<br />Ryenne Jurgella<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Ella Thomas<br />Jordyn Gapol<br />Anaisa Gorbea<br />McKenna Moss | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Videos== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">SEP7oqJqqFM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">QgmTSatIrWk</youtube></center> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 70: | Line 221: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:The Rage dancers]] | [[Category:The Rage dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Temme Sisters]] | [[Category:Temme Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||