Adrianna Crawford: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Adrianna Crawford.jpg
|image = File:Adrianna Crawford.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2007|09|23}}
|birthdate = September 23, 2007
|birthdate = September 23, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 9th (22/23)
|school grade = 12th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Kelle Costumes <br> Eastview Lightning Dance Team
|affiliations = Kelle Costumes <br> Eastview Lightning Dance Team
Line 17: Line 17:
|siblings = [[Isabella Crawford]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Isabella Crawford]] (sister)
|friends = [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Ashley Gutz]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] <br> [[Cami Redpath]] <br> [[Kylie Broberg]] <br> [[Alaina Larson]] <br> [[Cece Thielen]] <br> [[Claire Monge]]
|friends = [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Ashley Gutz]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] <br> [[Cami Redpath]] <br> [[Kylie Broberg]] <br> [[Alaina Larson]] <br> [[Cece Thielen]] <br> [[Claire Monge]]
}}'''Adrianna Crawford''' (born on September 23, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio with her sister [[Isabella Crawford|Isabella]].
}}'''Adrianna Crawford''' (born on September 23, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio with her sister [[Isabella Crawford|Isabella]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 152: Line 152:
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 169: Line 169:
|
|
|-
|-
|2016
|2018
|Confident
|All My Ladies
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|2017
|Secret Garden
|Lyrical
|[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Samantha Sweetman
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|All My Ladies
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
|[[Isabella Crawford]]
|[[Isabella Crawford]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-
|[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 204: Line 186:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2013
|Keep Young & Beautiful
|
|[[Isabella Crawford]]
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
Line 226: Line 201:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018
|2018
| rowspan="2"|All My Ladies
|All My Ladies
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Isabella Crawford]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-
|[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]
|[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Line 468: Line 439:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Crawford Sisters (2)]]
[[Category:Crawford Twins]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]