Annabel Kohn: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Trios |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (40 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Annabel Kohn | |||
|image = File:Annabel Kohn 3.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|02|24}} | |||
|birthdate = February 24, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = 5'5" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 11th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group | |||
|dance studios = Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> Westside Dance Project <br> PAVE School of the Arts (former) <br> South Coast Conservatory (former) | |||
|parents = Katie Kohn (mother) <br> Ladislav Kohn (father) | |||
|siblings = Jakub Kohn (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ashley Lorder]] <br> [[Alexa Silva]] <br> [[Aimee Cho]] <br> [[Colleen Fearn]] <br> [[Evee Lee]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Malcolm Tku]] <br> [[Maddux Ellison]] <br> [[Margaux DeAllen]] <br> [[Oliva Marquez]] <br> [[ Tegan Chou]] | |||
|pets = Pippa | |||
}}'''Annabel Kohn''' (born on February 24, 2008) is a teenage dancer, who trains at studios such as the PAVE School of the Arts and the South Coast Conservatory. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | | rowspan="5"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Once Upon a Time | | rowspan="3"|Once Upon a Time | ||
| Line 18: | Line 37: | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems | |Star Systems | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Sweet Georgia Brown | | rowspan="2"|Sweet Georgia Brown | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 30: | Line 49: | ||
|Star Systems | |Star Systems | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE | |MOVE | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Musical Theater Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Overall Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Musical Theater Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Overall Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Here I Am | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Jordan Blais Krinke | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems (San Diego) | |Star Systems (San Diego) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starquest (San Diego) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Figure 8 | |||
|Figure 8 | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Jordan Blais Krinke | ||
|Jordan Blais Krinke | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Smash | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5"|Kayla Kalbfleisch | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
|Breakout Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
|VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|My Sister's Wedding | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Final Endings | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 65: | Line 122: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Locomotion | | rowspan="2"|Locomotion | ||
| Line 73: | Line 130: | ||
|Star Systems | |Star Systems | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE Nationals | |MOVE Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|British Soldiers | |British Soldiers | ||
| Line 84: | Line 141: | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | | rowspan="3"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Impossible Dream | | rowspan="3"|Impossible Dream | ||
| Line 92: | Line 149: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Vibe Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Vibe Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |Spotlight Dance Cup | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios | ||
| Line 101: | Line 158: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 110: | Line 167: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |||
|Monsters Inc. | |||
|Character | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Car Wash | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| | |Take Me Away Vienna | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mika Mitsui | |||
| | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | |||
|Willy Wonka | |||
|Production | |||
|Jordan Blais Krinke | |||
| | | | ||
|BravO | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Train Wreck | ||
| | |||
|Sam Cantoria | |||
| | | | ||
|Spotlight | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Via Dolorosa | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sasha Dee Dayoan<br />Jordan Blais Krinke | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Mady Kim]]<br />[[Campbell Castner]]<br />Chloe Chang<br />Natalie Kulba<br />Eva Perez<br />Mikayla Mattar | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platnum | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Annabel Kohn/Gallery]] | |||
Annabel Kohn | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 160: | Line 228: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:South Coast Conservatory Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||