Annabel Kohn: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Annabel Kohn | |name = Annabel Kohn | ||
|image = File:Annabel Kohn.jpg | |image = File:Annabel Kohn 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|02|24}} | ||
|birthdate = February 24, 2008 | |birthdate = February 24, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = 5'5" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 11th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group | |affiliations = Clear Talent Group | ||
|dance studios = Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> PAVE School of the Arts <br> South Coast Conservatory | |dance studios = Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> Westside Dance Project <br> PAVE School of the Arts (former) <br> South Coast Conservatory (former) | ||
|parents = Katie Kohn (mother) | |parents = Katie Kohn (mother) <br> Ladislav Kohn (father) | ||
|friends = [[ | |siblings = Jakub Kohn (brother) | ||
}} | |friends = [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ashley Lorder]] <br> [[Alexa Silva]] <br> [[Aimee Cho]] <br> [[Colleen Fearn]] <br> [[Evee Lee]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Malcolm Tku]] <br> [[Maddux Ellison]] <br> [[Margaux DeAllen]] <br> [[Oliva Marquez]] <br> [[ Tegan Chou]] | ||
|pets = Pippa | |||
}}'''Annabel Kohn''' (born on February 24, 2008) is a teenage dancer, who trains at studios such as the PAVE School of the Arts and the South Coast Conservatory. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 26: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | | rowspan="5"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Once Upon a Time | | rowspan="3"|Once Upon a Time | ||
| Line 33: | Line 37: | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems | |Star Systems | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Sweet Georgia Brown | | rowspan="2"|Sweet Georgia Brown | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 45: | Line 49: | ||
|Star Systems | |Star Systems | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE | |MOVE | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Musical Theater Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Overall Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Musical Theater Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Overall Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | | rowspan="6"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Here I Am | | rowspan="4"|Here I Am | ||
| Line 55: | Line 59: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems (San Diego) | |Star Systems (San Diego) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starquest (San Diego) | |Starquest (San Diego) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Figure 8 | | rowspan="2"|Figure 8 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 70: | Line 74: | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2019 | | rowspan="5"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="5"|Smash | | rowspan="5"|Smash | ||
| Line 79: | Line 83: | ||
| rowspan="5"|Kayla Kalbfleisch | | rowspan="5"|Kayla Kalbfleisch | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
|Non-Stop Dancer | |Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
|Breakout Artist | |Breakout Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump | ||
|VIP | |VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|My Sister's Wedding | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Final Endings | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 104: | Line 122: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Locomotion | | rowspan="2"|Locomotion | ||
| Line 112: | Line 130: | ||
|Star Systems | |Star Systems | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE Nationals | |MOVE Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|British Soldiers | |British Soldiers | ||
| Line 123: | Line 141: | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | | rowspan="3"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Impossible Dream | | rowspan="3"|Impossible Dream | ||
| Line 131: | Line 149: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Vibe Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Vibe Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |Spotlight Dance Cup | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios | ||
| Line 140: | Line 158: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 149: | Line 167: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Monsters Inc. | |Monsters Inc. | ||
| Line 157: | Line 175: | ||
|Rainbow | |Rainbow | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Car Wash | |Car Wash | ||
| Line 165: | Line 183: | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Take Me Away Vienna | |Take Me Away Vienna | ||
| Line 173: | Line 191: | ||
|Star Systems | |Star Systems | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | | rowspan="4"|2018 | ||
|Willy Wonka | |Willy Wonka | ||
| Line 181: | Line 199: | ||
|BravO | |BravO | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Train Wreck | |Train Wreck | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 188: | Line 206: | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Via Dolorosa | | rowspan="2"|Via Dolorosa | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 195: | Line 213: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platnum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platnum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Annabel Kohn/Gallery]] | |||
Annabel Kohn | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 235: | Line 228: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:South Coast Conservatory Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||