Annabel Kohn: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Annabel Kohn
|name = Annabel Kohn
|image = File:Annabel Kohn.jpg
|image = File:Annabel Kohn 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2008|02|24}}
|birthdate = February 24, 2008
|birthdate = February 24, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|height = 5'5"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 7th (20/21)
|school grade = 11th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group
|dance studios = Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> PAVE School of the Arts <br> South Coast Conservatory
|dance studios = Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> Westside Dance Project <br> PAVE School of the Arts (former) <br> South Coast Conservatory (former)
|parents = Katie Kohn (mother)
|parents = Katie Kohn (mother) <br> Ladislav Kohn (father)
|friends = [[Leila Winker]] <br> [[Isabella Ferrario]] <br> [[Ana Ferrario]]
|siblings = Jakub Kohn (brother)
}}
|friends = [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ashley Lorder]] <br> [[Alexa Silva]] <br> [[Aimee Cho]] <br> [[Colleen Fearn]] <br> [[Evee Lee]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Malcolm Tku]] <br> [[Maddux Ellison]] <br> [[Margaux DeAllen]] <br> [[Oliva Marquez]] <br> [[ Tegan Chou]]
 
|pets = Pippa
'''Annabel Kohn''' (born on February 24, 2008) is a young dancer, who trains at studios such as the PAVE School of the Arts and the South Coast Conservatory.
}}'''Annabel Kohn''' (born on February 24, 2008) is a teenage dancer, who trains at studios such as the PAVE School of the Arts and the South Coast Conservatory.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 28: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2017
| rowspan="5"|2017
| rowspan="3"|Once Upon a Time
| rowspan="3"|Once Upon a Time
Line 35: Line 37:
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Star Systems
|Star Systems
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Countdown
|Countdown
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Sweet Georgia Brown
| rowspan="2"|Sweet Georgia Brown
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 47: Line 49:
|Star Systems
|Star Systems
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|MOVE
|MOVE
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Musical Theater Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Overall Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Musical Theater Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Overall Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2018
| rowspan="6"|2018
| rowspan="4"|Here I Am
| rowspan="4"|Here I Am
Line 57: Line 59:
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Star Systems (San Diego)
|Star Systems (San Diego)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starquest (San Diego)
|Starquest (San Diego)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Velocity
|Velocity
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Figure 8
| rowspan="2"|Figure 8
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 72: Line 74:
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2019
| rowspan="5"|2019
| rowspan="5"|Smash
| rowspan="5"|Smash
Line 81: Line 83:
| rowspan="5"|Kayla Kalbfleisch
| rowspan="5"|Kayla Kalbfleisch
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|Non-Stop Dancer
|Non-Stop Dancer
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO
|NUVO
|Breakout Artist
|Breakout Artist
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Jump
|Jump
|VIP
|VIP
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|2020
|My Sister's Wedding
|
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|2023
|Final Endings
|
|
|24/7
|
|
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 106: Line 122:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|Locomotion
| rowspan="2"|Locomotion
Line 114: Line 130:
|Star Systems
|Star Systems
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|MOVE Nationals
|MOVE Nationals
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
|2017
|British Soldiers
|British Soldiers
Line 125: Line 141:
|Countdown
|Countdown
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="3"|Impossible Dream
| rowspan="3"|Impossible Dream
Line 133: Line 149:
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Vibe Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Vibe Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Velocity
|Velocity
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios
Line 142: Line 158:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 151: Line 167:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2014
|2014
|Monsters Inc.
|Monsters Inc.
Line 159: Line 175:
|Rainbow
|Rainbow
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|Car Wash
|Car Wash
Line 167: Line 183:
|Countdown
|Countdown
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
|2017
|Take Me Away Vienna
|Take Me Away Vienna
Line 175: Line 191:
|Star Systems
|Star Systems
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2018
| rowspan="4"|2018
|Willy Wonka
|Willy Wonka
Line 183: Line 199:
|BravO
|BravO
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Train Wreck
|Train Wreck
|
|
Line 190: Line 206:
|Spotlight
|Spotlight
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Via Dolorosa
| rowspan="2"|Via Dolorosa
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 197: Line 213:
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platnum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platnum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Velocity
|Velocity
|
|
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center>
[[Annabel Kohn/Gallery]]
<youtube width="400" height="240">ng2LcqLorkc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">d_U_SCL8T-4</youtube><br />
<youtube width="400" height="240">PdgSIkdBvE0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">0zntRvbPYjU</youtube>
</center>
 
===Sweet Georgia Brown===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">ux1GPvarrmI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">G7HcFJoJKvM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">xF_J_vBJZto</youtube></center>
 
===Once Upon a Time===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">Jxml85O6_fY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">WpqicQRRHkw</youtube></center>
 
===Smash===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">ONs_Y6oq2Ng</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">pbwVPTwdJvU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">iVS3HAAfTXY</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 224: Line 228:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:South Coast Conservatory Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]