Ashlyn Blanpied: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Ashlyn Blanpied.jpg | |image = File:Ashlyn Blanpied.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|03|25}} | ||
|birthdate = March 25, 2008 | |birthdate = March 25, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 10th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Canyon High School Varsity Song | |||
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
|parents = Shannon Blanpied (mother) | |parents = Shannon Blanpied (mother) | ||
}}'''Ashlyn Scarlett Blanpied''' (born on March 25, 2008) is a | |friends = [[Kate Dunst]] <br> [[Audrey Kim]] <br> Mackenzie Gregorio <br> Madelyn Lassade | ||
}}'''Ashlyn Scarlett Blanpied''' (born on March 25, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who attends Orange County Performing Arts Academy. | |||
{{ | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Stuff Like That There | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Pomona) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Move | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amy Gold | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Something's Gotta<br />Hold On Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fever | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cupcake Social Club | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Heather Chavarria | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Madelyn Laussade | |||
|KAR (Cypress, CA) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />Sweet & Sassy<br />Judges Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Leagues | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Wind It Up | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Candice McCarty | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Mackenzie Gregorio | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" |ABC Girls | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Small Groups<br />8<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Small Groups<br />Pinkalicious Judges Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bathing Beauties | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Heather Chavarria<br />& Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]] | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tea Party | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alyssa Grejada <br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Mia Oronoz<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Material Girl | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Alexa Pineda<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Leagues | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Touchdown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mary Poppins | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Heather Chavarria<br />Candice McCarty<br />& Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Presslie Novits]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />and Many Other Dancers | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 7 Jazz Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |New York New York | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Alexa Pineda<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />Kelsey Gampol | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Flaunt It | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |Candice McCarty<br />& Heather Chavarria | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Brooke Volkert<br />Peyton Owens<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />Abigail Veiga | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Beauty & the Beast | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |OCPAA Staff | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Presslie Novits]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />and Many Other Dancers | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Top Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Favourite Things | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Take Off With Us | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Brooke Volkert<br />Abigail Veiga | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="6" |Brooke Volkert<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Kaedyn Toscano | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Save Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Monnig | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />Teresa Smith<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abigail Veiga<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> Advanced 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |D3 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Phantom | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />[[Arabella Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> In Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Peter Gunn | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jacine Davis<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Who's Dorothy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Teresa Smith<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="24" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jubilee | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jacine Davis<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Bella Monge<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> Advanced 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Welcome To Burlesque | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jacine Davis<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Bella Monge<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> Advanced 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Blank Space | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kelley Guise | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Advanced 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rhythm Nation | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Advanced 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cola | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lacey Schwimmer | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Presslie Novits]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />and Many Other Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Top Super Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Super Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Advanced 9-11 Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="24" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |I Gave You All | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Adeline Nelson | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Emma Marc<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Naia Parker]] | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sushi | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Arabella Kim]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Michele Lam<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />Ivy Zimmerman | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Maneater | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Savvy Carefoot<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Sierra Stralka<br />Brooke Volkert<br />Ivy Zimmerman | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lionheart | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Chad McCall | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Jasmine Follero<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Arabella Kim]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Presslie Novits]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |River | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Jasmine Follero<br />Mia Meeks<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Sierra Stralka<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Ivy Zimmerman | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="25" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Icon | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Savvy Carefoot<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Hailey Kim<br />Emma Marc<br />Mia Meeks<br />Lauren Nam<br />Leni Nam<br />Sierra Stralka<br />Lauren Sylvester<br />Kaedyn Toscano | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |What Doesn't Kill You | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Holden Maples | |||
| rowspan="5" |Savvy Carefoot<br />Stephanie Dy<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />KARina Kazanjian<br />Hailey Kim<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Emma Marc<br />Alina Marquez<br />Mia Meeks<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Ava Morilla<br />[[Presslie Novits]]<br />Sabrina Safron<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Daniel Stankovich<br />Sierra Stralka<br />Kaedyn Toscano | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Slipping Under | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Savvy Carefoot<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Mia Meeks<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |So Delicious | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Savvy Carefoot<br />Stephanie Dy<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Hailey Kim<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Emma Marc<br />Mia Meeks<br />[[Presslie Novits]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Somebody | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Savvy Carefoot<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Hailey Kim<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Emma Marc<br />Mia Meeks<br />[[Presslie Novits]]<br />Brooke Volkert | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 23: | Line 710: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||