Audrey Stone: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Audrey Stone | |name = Audrey Stone | ||
|image = File:Audrey Stone | |image = File:Audrey Stone 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|08|01}} | ||
|birthdate = August 1, 2007 | |birthdate = August 1, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = 12th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Santiago Sharks Dance Team | |affiliations = Santiago Sharks Dance Team | ||
| Line 67: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Starpower | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1052/act/344/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) - Control]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/483/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Control]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 87: | Line 88: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/443/act/417/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Redondo Beach) - Game of Survival]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1052/act/336/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) - Game of Survival]</ref> | ||
|Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/478/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Game of Survival]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1140/act/163/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim 1) - Game of Survival]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1167/act/66/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2) - Game of Survival]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 143: | Line 144: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jordan Salisbury | | rowspan="7" |Jordan Salisbury | ||
|KAR Virtual (Burbank) | |KAR Virtual (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1337/act/523/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Virtual Live (Burbank) - Unchained Melody]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |KAR Live (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/547/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Live (Anaheim) - Unchained Melody]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Elite All | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Elite All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/585/act/30/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (San Gabriel) - Unchained Melody]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 164: | Line 165: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |Bites the Dust | | rowspan="7" |Another One<br />Bites the Dust | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="7" |Aviana Sanchez | | rowspan="7" |Aviana Sanchez | ||
| Line 173: | Line 174: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/553/act/328/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (San Gabriel) - Another One Bites the Dust]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 188: | Line 189: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |A Pale | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jordan Salisbury | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 198: | Line 199: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/389/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2) - A Pale]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| Line 216: | Line 214: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Wicked Games | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Aviana Sanchez | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1508/act/95/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Escondido) - Wicked Games]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/664/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Wicked Games]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2) | ||
| Line 232: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 238: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |Starpower (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Without Fear | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Niko Martinez | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |Starpower (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/496/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Upland) - Without Fear]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/101/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour (Ontario) - Without Fear]</ref> | ||
| | |Senior Icon of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Past, Present, Future | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Aviana Sanchez | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 270: | Line 271: | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1689/act/1200/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim 1) - Past, Present, Future]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1691/act/276/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2) - Past, Present, Future]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/112/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour (Ontario) - Past, Present, Future]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Blue Bayou | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |||
====WCE Competitions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|San Diego | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Chino Hills | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
|San Diego | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Newbury Park | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chino Hills | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Valencia | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lake Elsnore | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Nationals | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade Gold - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |San Diego | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chino Hills | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lake Elsnore | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Walnut | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Nationals | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chino Hills | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carlsbad | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 331: | Line 422: | ||
| rowspan="7" |[[Maddie Stone]] | | rowspan="7" |[[Maddie Stone]] | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2) | ||
| Line 348: | Line 437: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |Starpower (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak | ||
Power Pak | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Line 481: | Line 569: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="39"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="8"|Salute | | rowspan="8"|Salute | ||
| rowspan="8"|Jazz | | rowspan="8"|Jazz | ||
| Line 622: | Line 710: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Production | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Production | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Suspicous Minds | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Arauz<br />Presley Edwards<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />[[Maddie Stone]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jolene | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Grace Stanford<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Andrea Stover<br />Sarah Tischbern | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hello | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Christina Crocker]]<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Maddie Finn<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Grace Stanford<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Emily Zaragoza | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rock Your Soul | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Christina Crocker]]<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Maddie Finn<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Grace Stanford<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Andrea Stover<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Emily Zaragoza | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Via Dolorosa | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Arauz<br />[[Christina Crocker]]<br />Presley Edwards<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Maddie Finn<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Rylee Hitter<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Grace Stanford<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Andrea Stover<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Emily Zaragoza | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |All My Friends | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Maile Rodriguez<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Emily Zaragoza | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pour Some Sugar On Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Grace Stanford<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Emily Zaragoza | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Easy on Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Grace Stanford<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Emily Zaragoza | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hotel California | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Arauz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Presley Edwards<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Kaileena Jackson-Wallace<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Ava Stanford<br />Grace Stanford<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Emily Zaragoza | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Money | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Arauz<br />Presley Edwards<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Kaileena Jackson-Wallace<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Ava Stanford<br />Grace Stanford<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Emily Zaragoza | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Black & Gold | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Arauz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Presley Edwards<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Kaileena Jackson-Wallace<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Ava Stanford<br />Grace Stanford<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Emily Zaragoza | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |All Coming Back to Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Arauz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Presley Edwards<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Kaileena Jackson-Wallace<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Ava Stanford<br />Grace Stanford<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Emily Zaragoza | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |My All | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Caylin Garcia<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Hasina Knight<br />Alina Marquez<br />Ava Stanford<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Sarah Tischbern | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hopelessly Devoted | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Caylin Garcia<br />Hasina Knight<br />Alina Marquez<br />Savanna Richardson<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Alissa Whiteside | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |My Way | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sophia Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Presley Edwards<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Hasina Knight<br />Olivia Medina<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Ava Stanford<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />[[Kendall Stone]]<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Sarah Tischbern | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Innocence & Sadness | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lowe<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Ava Stanford<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />Rylee Butler<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Natalia Carazo<br />Kaileena Jackson<br />Alina Marquez<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Alissa Whiteside | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Prisoner | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Addison Hackworth<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Ava Stanford<br />Hasina Knight<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />Kaileena Jackson<br />Presley Edwards<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Sophia Arauz<br />Alina Marquez<br />Alissa Whiteside<br />Caylin Garcia<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Natalia Carazo<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Rylee Butler | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Power of Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lowe<br />Sophia Arauz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Natalia Carazo<br />Presley Edwards<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Kaileena Jackson<br />Hasina Knight<br />Alina Marquez<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Ava Stanford<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Alissa Whiteside | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2019 Junior Miss Dancer KAR | |||
*2019 Rainbow Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
*2019 Regional Secondary Miss Junior Dance KAR | |||
*2019 National Secondary Miss Junior Dance KAR | |||
*2020 Miss Teen Starpower (Ontario) | |||
*2020 Miss Teen Starpower (Riverside) | |||
*2021 Rainbow Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
*2022 Teen Miss Starpower | |||
*2023 Miss Starpower | |||
*2023 Elite Miss Dance | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Audrey Stone/Gallery]] | [[Audrey Stone/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 637: | Line 941: | ||
[[Category:Stone Sisters]] | [[Category:Stone Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||