Audrey Stone: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Audrey Stone
|name = Audrey Stone
|image = File:Audrey Stone 2023.jpg
|image = File:Audrey Stone 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2007|08|01}}
|birthdate = August 1, 2007
|birthdate = August 1, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 12th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Santiago Sharks Dance Team
|affiliations = Santiago Sharks Dance Team
Line 199: Line 200:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/389/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2) - A Pale]</ref>
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/389/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2) - A Pale]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
Line 217: Line 218:
| rowspan="7" |Aviana Sanchez
| rowspan="7" |Aviana Sanchez
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1508/act/95/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Escondido) - Wicked Games]</ref>
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1508/act/95/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Escondido) - Wicked Games]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/664/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Wicked Games]</ref>
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/664/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Wicked Games]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2)
Line 248: Line 249:
|-
|-
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/496/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Upland) - Without Fear]</ref>
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/496/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Upland) - Without Fear]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/101/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour (Ontario) - Without Fear]</ref>
|
|Senior Icon of the Year
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Past, Present, Future
| rowspan="6" |Past, Present, Future
Line 268: Line 269:
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1689/act/1200/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim 1) - Past, Present, Future]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1691/act/276/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2) - Past, Present, Future]</ref>
|KAR (Upland)
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1689/act/1200/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim 1) - Past, Present, Future]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1691/act/276/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2) - Past, Present, Future]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance
|-
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/112/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour (Ontario) - Past, Present, Future]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/112/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour (Ontario)]</ref>
|2024
|Blue Bayou
|
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}


Line 288: Line 296:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="2" |2021
|San Diego
|did not place
|-
|Chino Hills
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="10" |2022
|San Diego
|San Diego
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 12<sup>th</sup> Place
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="2" |Newbury Park
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Finalist
|-
| rowspan="2" |Chino Hills
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
|Newbury Park
|4<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|-
|Chino Hills
| rowspan="2" |Valencia
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|-
|Valencia
|8<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 10<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Lake Elsnore
| rowspan="2" |Lake Elsnore
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Finalist
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Nationals
|Nationals
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade Gold - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|-
|10<sup>th</sup> Place Gold Finalist
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="2" |San Diego
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
|4<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist
| rowspan="2" |San Diego
|-
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
| rowspan="2" |Chino Hills
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Finalist
|7<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Lake Elsnore
| rowspan="2" |Lake Elsnore
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Finalist
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Walnut
| rowspan="2" |Walnut
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
|-
|6<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist
|5<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Nationals
|Nationals
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
|-
|6<sup>th</sup> Place Gold Finalist
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Chino Hills
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Finalist
|-
| rowspan="2" |Carlsbad
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist
|}
|}


Line 798: Line 831:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award
MVP Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2023
| rowspan="18" |2023
Line 880: Line 912:
|
|
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*2019 Junior Miss Dancer KAR
*2019 Rainbow Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year
*2019 Regional Secondary Miss Junior Dance KAR
*2019 National Secondary Miss Junior Dance KAR
*2020 Miss Teen Starpower (Ontario)
*2020 Miss Teen Starpower (Riverside)
*2021 Rainbow Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year
*2022 Teen Miss Starpower
*2023 Miss Starpower
*2023 Elite Miss Dance


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 897: Line 941:
[[Category:Stone Sisters]]
[[Category:Stone Sisters]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]