Audrey Stone: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Audrey Stone | |name = Audrey Stone | ||
|image = File:Audrey Stone | |image = File:Audrey Stone 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|08|01}} | ||
|birthdate = August 1, 2007 | |birthdate = August 1, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = 12th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Santiago Sharks Dance Team | |affiliations = Santiago Sharks Dance Team | ||
| Line 279: | Line 280: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Blue Bayou | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 288: | Line 296: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|San Diego | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Chino Hills | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
|San Diego | |San Diego | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Newbury Park | | rowspan="2" |Newbury Park | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chino Hills | |1<sup>st</sup> Place Finalist | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Chino Hills | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Valencia | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lake Elsnore | | rowspan="2" |Lake Elsnore | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nationals | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade Gold - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="9" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |San Diego | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Chino Hills | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lake Elsnore | | rowspan="2" |Lake Elsnore | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Place Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Walnut | | rowspan="2" |Walnut | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Nationals | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chino Hills | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Place Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Carlsbad | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 798: | Line 831: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
MVP Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="18" |2023 | | rowspan="18" |2023 | ||
| Line 882: | Line 914: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2019 KAR ( | *2019 Junior Miss Dancer KAR | ||
* | *2019 Rainbow Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
*2022 Miss Starpower | *2019 Regional Secondary Miss Junior Dance KAR | ||
* | *2019 National Secondary Miss Junior Dance KAR | ||
*2020 Miss Teen Starpower (Ontario) | |||
*2020 Miss Teen Starpower (Riverside) | |||
*2021 Rainbow Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
*2022 Teen Miss Starpower | |||
*2023 Miss Starpower | |||
*2023 Elite Miss Dance | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 903: | Line 941: | ||
[[Category:Stone Sisters]] | [[Category:Stone Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||