Audrey Stone: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Audrey Stone | |name = Audrey Stone | ||
|image = File:Audrey Stone | |image = File:Audrey Stone 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|08|01}} | ||
|birthdate = August 1, 2007 | |birthdate = August 1, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = 12th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Santiago Sharks Dance Team | |affiliations = Santiago Sharks Dance Team | ||
| Line 279: | Line 280: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Blue Bayou | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 288: | Line 296: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|San Diego | |San Diego | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Chino Hills | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
|San Diego | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Newbury Park | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chino Hills | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Valencia | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lake Elsnore | | rowspan="2" |Lake Elsnore | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Place Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nationals | |||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> Grade Gold - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> Place | | rowspan="9" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" |San Diego | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Chino Hills | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lake Elsnore | | rowspan="2" |Lake Elsnore | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Place Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Walnut | | rowspan="2" |Walnut | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Nationals | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Chino Hills | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Carlsbad | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 908: | Line 941: | ||
[[Category:Stone Sisters]] | [[Category:Stone Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||