Audrey Stone: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Audrey Stone
|name = Audrey Stone
|image = File:Audrey Stone 2023.jpg
|image = File:Audrey Stone 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2007|08|01}}
|birthdate = August 1, 2007
|birthdate = August 1, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 12th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Santiago Sharks Dance Team
|affiliations = Santiago Sharks Dance Team
Line 279: Line 280:
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|2024
|Blue Bayou
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}


Line 322: Line 330:
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade Gold - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade Gold - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="2" |San Diego
| rowspan="2" |San Diego
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist
|-
| rowspan="2" |Chino Hills
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Finalist
|7<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Lake Elsnore
| rowspan="2" |Lake Elsnore
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Finalist
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Walnut
| rowspan="2" |Walnut
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
|5<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist
|-
|Nationals
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Chino Hills
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|-
|6<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Nationals
| rowspan="2" |Carlsbad
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|-
|6<sup>th</sup> Place Gold Finalist
|4<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist
|}
|}


Line 919: Line 941:
[[Category:Stone Sisters]]
[[Category:Stone Sisters]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]