Ava Zisko: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations =tutu.com | ||
|dance studios = Pittsburgh Ballet House | |dance studios = Pittsburgh Ballet House <br> West Point Ballet | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Ava Zisko''' (born on March 8, 2008) is a young ballet dancer who trains at | }}'''Ava Zisko''' (born on March 8, 2008) is a young ballet dancer who trains at West Point Ballet. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|Top 12 Classical | |Top 12 Classical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
|Changement de Nature | |Changement de Nature | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fairy Doll | | rowspan="2" |Fairy Doll | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia | |YAGP (Philadelphia | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 160: | Line 163: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Pas D' Esclave | | rowspan="3" |Pas D' Esclave | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
| Line 184: | Line 187: | ||
|Revel (Pittsburgh) | |Revel (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
|Ballet | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Graduation Ball | | rowspan="2" |Graduation Ball | ||
| Line 200: | Line 208: | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|Top 12 Contemporary | |Top 12 Contemporary | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chrysalis | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Do You Feel Real | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Graduation Ball | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Classical | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Classical | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Three Odalisque Le Corsaire | |||
|Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Classical | |||
|- | |||
|Kitri Act I | |||
|Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Voices | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Changes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Cavalry Halt | |||
|Classical | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classical | |||
|- | |||
|Pas D'esclave Female | |||
|Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classical | |||
|} | |} | ||