Ava Zisko: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 189.202.249.99 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
== | |name = Ava Zisko | ||
|image = File:Ava Zisko.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|03|08}} | |||
|birthdate = March 8, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = tutu.com | |||
Ava | |dance studios = Pittsburgh Ballet House <br> West Point Ballet | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Jennifer Zisko (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Gianna Zisko]] (sister) <br> Helaina Zisko (sister) <br> Jacob Zisko (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Layla Goodwin]] | |||
|pets = | |||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Ava Zisko''' (born on March 8, 2007) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trains at West Point Ballet. | |||
=== | ==Dances== | ||
< | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Wings | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|VIP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Top 10 Soloists | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Fierce Friday | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|Top 12 Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|Top 12 Classical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
|Changement de Nature | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Animation | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fairy Doll | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |What We Are | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (New York City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Le Fille Mal Gardee | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
|YAGP (New York City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Variation Harlequinade | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classical | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |La Force | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Top 12 Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019-0 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Agility | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Sheer (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Nationals | |||
|National Pre-Teen Miss Sheer | |||
|- | |||
|UBC (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Sheer (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer (Cleveland | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Call of Darkness | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Sheer (Cleveland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Coppelia Pas de Deux | |||
|Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Harlequinade | |||
|Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pas D' Esclave | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Akron) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ADE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Under Her Skin | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|ADE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Ultimate Revel Award | |||
|- | |||
|Flames of Paris | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Revel (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
|Ballet | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Graduation Ball | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Classical | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|National Teen Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fragile | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />National Teen Miss Onstage | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|Top 12 Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chrysalis | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Do You Feel Real | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Graduation Ball | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Classical | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Classical | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Three Odalisque Le Corsaire | |||
|Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Classical | |||
|- | |||
|Kitri Act I | |||
|Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Voices | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Changes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Cavalry Halt | |||
|Classical | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classical | |||
|- | |||
|Pas D'esclave Female | |||
|Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classical | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Ava Zisko/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 41: | Line 298: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||