Jump to content

Ava Zisko: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Ava Zisko.jpg|right|200px]]'''Ava Zisko''' (born on March 8, 2008) is a young ballet dancer who trains at the Pittsburgh Ballet House.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Ava Zisko
|image = File:Ava Zisko.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2007|03|08}}
|birthdate = March 8, 2007
|nationality = American
|hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
|height =
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade =
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = tutu.com
|dance studios = Pittsburgh Ballet House <br> West Point Ballet
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Jennifer Zisko (mother)
|siblings = [[Gianna Zisko]] (sister) <br> Helaina Zisko (sister) <br> Jacob Zisko (brother)
|friends = [[Layla Goodwin]]  
|pets =
|nicknames =
}}'''Ava Zisko''' (born on March 8, 2007) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trains at West Point Ballet.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 18: Line 39:
|-
|-
|Open Call (Pittsburgh)
|Open Call (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Junior
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Velocity Dance (Pittsburgh)
|Velocity (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Mini
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Jazz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
Line 40: Line 61:
|Top 12 Classical
|Top 12 Classical
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
|Changement de Nature
|Changement de Nature
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Lyrical
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Lyrical
|-
|-
|Animation
|Animation
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Contemporary
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
|Fairy Doll
| rowspan="2" |Fairy Doll
|Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
|YAGP (Philadelphia
|YAGP (Philadelphia
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |What We Are
| rowspan="2" |What We Are
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|YAGP (New York City)
|YAGP (New York City)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018-9
| rowspan="2" |2018-9
Line 68: Line 92:
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
|YAGP (New York City)
|YAGP (New York City)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Elite (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Pre-Teen
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
Line 77: Line 101:
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
|YAGP (Pittsburgh)
|YAGP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Classical
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classical
|-
|-
|Sheer Elite (Lancaster)
|Sheer (Lancaster)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Pre-Teen
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |La Force
| rowspan="2" |La Force
Line 87: Line 111:
|Top 12 Contemporary
|Top 12 Contemporary
|-
|-
|Sheer Elite (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Pre-Teen<br />1<sup>st</sup> Place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019-0
| rowspan="5" |2019-0
| rowspan="5" |Agility
| rowspan="5" |Agility
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|Sheer Elite (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Pre-Teen<br />1<sup>st</sup> Place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
|Sheer Elite (Nationals)
|Sheer Nationals
|National Pre-Teen Miss
|National Pre-Teen Miss Sheer
|-
|-
|UBC (Pittsburgh)
|UBC (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Classical
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classical Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Elite (Lancaster)
|Sheer (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Pre-Teen
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Elite (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Pre-Teen
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Little Bird
| rowspan="4" |Little Bird
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Sheer Elite (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Pre-Teen
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland
|Sheer (Cleveland
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Pre-Teen
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Elite (Lancaster)
|Sheer (Lancaster)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Pre-Teen
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Elite (Nationals)
|Sheer Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Pre-Teen
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Call of Darkness
|Call of Darkness
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland)
|Sheer (Cleveland)
|4<sup>th</sup> Place Pre-Teen
|4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
Line 132: Line 156:
|Ballet
|Ballet
|YAGP (Pittsburgh)
|YAGP (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Junior
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Harlequinade
|Harlequinade
|Ballet
|Ballet
|YAGP (Pittsburgh)
|YAGP (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Junior
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="11" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Pas D' Esclave
| rowspan="3" |Pas D' Esclave
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Teen
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Revel (Akron)
|Revel (Akron)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Teen
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|ADE (Pittsburgh)
|ADE (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Plsce Teen
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Under Her Skin
| rowspan="2" |Under Her Skin
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|ADE (Pittsburgh)
|ADE (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Teen
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Revel (Pittsburgh)
|Revel (Pittsburgh)
Line 162: Line 186:
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Revel (Pittsburgh)
|Revel (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Teen
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|La Fille Mal Gardee
|Ballet
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Graduation Ball
| rowspan="2" |Graduation Ball
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Classical
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Classical
|-
|-
|Starbound (Pittsburgh)
|Starbound (Pittsburgh)
|National Teen Miss
|National Teen Miss Starbound
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Fragile
| rowspan="2" |Fragile
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Teen<br />National Teen Miss  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />National Teen Miss Onstage
|-
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|Top 12 Contemporary
|Top 12 Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Chrysalis
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|YAGP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|
|-
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Do You Feel Real
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|YAGP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|
|-
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Graduation Ball
| rowspan="2" |Classical
|YAGP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Classical
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
|YAGP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Classical
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|
|-
|Three Odalisque Le Corsaire
|Ballet
|YAGP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Classical
|-
|Kitri Act I
|Ballet
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Voices
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |Changes
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Cavalry Halt
|Classical
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classical
|-
|Pas D'esclave Female
|Ballet
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classical
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Ava Zisko/Gallery]]
Ava zisko 14727568 963270097136337 5920171161185943552 n.jpg
Ava zisko 14550033 909767822456208 1741464742943260672 n.jpg
Ava zisko 15876437 182874588855302 1744856946768347136 n.jpg
Ava zisko 15624605 1846933232220488 2465688751234351104 n.jpg
Ava zisko 16464297 1306056006146471 4232933013169635328 n.jpg
Ava zisko 15876313 1363448383726455 8816771576046288896 n.jpg
Ava zisko 16788944 268272290275341 3484246683636727808 n.jpg
Ava zisko 15803590 101926516978824 6675185759957286912 n.jpg
Ava zisko 15538675 1045175665628889 1700321305594691584 n.jpg
Ava zisko 16908249 1295998523803400 4765567665781604352 n.jpg
Ava zisko 15538138 740927859397027 8493110515726286848 n.jpg
Ava zisko 65060231 344667659537524 8080300467098569736 n.jpg
Ava zisko 82405828 164455034855564 2973526857674569245 n.jpg
Ava zisko 82305587 770752663420030 6062907769988256135 n.jpg
Ava zisko 82286253 100554298129597 326828116831777213 n.jpg
Raulvampiro 83633550 1107644362911607 5919597745160988770 n.jpg
Ava zisko 67233839 412160476070351 3365973999124548233 n.jpg
Ava zisko 65791989 512769572799466 4402485606141471580 n.jpg
Ava zisko 82576368 574102506766613 6414958700222582748 n.jpg
Ava zisko 82480559 1685767344896474 6339190917331209039 n.jpg
Ava zisko 82223813 2870301289724402 4340144420771193324 n.jpg
Ava zisko 81264686 580002522546752 5891499415840208281 n.jpg
Ava zisko 65189729 143924090005027 8640533373828626433 n.jpg
Ava zisko 65970243 151648955981990 5415797153539226136 n.jpg
Ava zisko 65502968 2236829013103256 2815516682753148959 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">LL0feQGi1mA</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">1htymu303rM</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 222: Line 298:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]

Latest revision as of 04:15, 4 March 2025

Ava Zisko

Gender Female
Age 18
Birthdate March 8, 2007
Nationality American
Hometown Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Height
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown
School Grade
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Affiliations tutu.com
Dance Studios Pittsburgh Ballet House
West Point Ballet
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Jennifer Zisko (mother)
Siblings Gianna Zisko (sister)
Helaina Zisko (sister)
Jacob Zisko (brother)
Friends Layla Goodwin
Pets
Nicknames

Ava Zisko (born on March 8, 2007) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trains at West Point Ballet.

Dances

[edit | edit source]

Solos

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2016 Wings Jazz VIP (Pittsburgh) Top 10 Soloists
Open Call (Pittsburgh) 1st in Junior Solos
Velocity (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Mini
Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) 1st in Jazz
NUVO (Pittsburgh) did not place
2017 Fierce Friday Contemporary YAGP (Philadelphia) Top 12 Contemporary
Unknown Ballet YAGP (Philadelphia) Top 12 Classical
2018 Changement de Nature Lyrical YAGP (Philadelphia) 3rd in Lyrical
Animation Contemporary YAGP (Philadelphia) 3rd in Contemporary Solos
Fairy Doll Ballet YAGP (Philadelphia did not place
NUVO (Pittsburgh) did not place
What We Are Lyrical YAGP (Philadelphia) did not place
YAGP (New York City) did not place
2018-9 Le Fille Mal Gardee Ballet YAGP (New York City) did not place
Sheer (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Pre-Teen Solos
2019 Variation Harlequinade Ballet YAGP (Pittsburgh) 1st in Classical
Sheer (Lancaster) 3rd in Pre-Teen Solos
La Force Contemporary YAGP (Pittsburgh) Top 12 Contemporary
Sheer (Pittsburgh) 1st in Pre-Teen Solos
1st Place
2019-0 Agility Lyrical Sheer (Pittsburgh) 1st in Pre-Teen Solos
1st Place
Sheer Nationals National Pre-Teen Miss Sheer
UBC (Pittsburgh) 1st in Classical Solos
Sheer (Lancaster) 1st in Pre-Teen Solos
Sheer (Pittsburgh) 1st in Pre-Teen Solos
2019 Little Bird Lyrical Sheer (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Pre-Teen Solos
Sheer (Cleveland 3rd in Pre-Teen Solos
Sheer (Lancaster) 2nd in Pre-Teen Solos
Sheer Nationals 1st in Pre-Teen Solos
Call of Darkness Ballet Sheer (Cleveland) 4th in Pre-Teen Solos
2020 Coppelia Pas de Deux Ballet YAGP (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Junior Solos
Harlequinade Ballet YAGP (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Junior Solos
2021 Pas D' Esclave Ballet NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Solos
Revel (Akron) 1st in Teen Solos
ADE (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Teen Solos
Under Her Skin Lyrical ADE (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Solos
Revel (Pittsburgh) Ultimate Revel Award
Flames of Paris Ballet Revel (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Teen Solos
La Fille Mal Gardee Ballet NUVO (Meadowlands) 5th in Teen Solos
Graduation Ball Ballet YAGP (Philadelphia) 2nd in Classical
Starbound (Pittsburgh) National Teen Miss Starbound
Fragile Lyrical Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Solos
National Teen Miss Onstage
YAGP (Philadelphia) Top 12 Contemporary
2022 Chrysalis Contemporary YAGP (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Junior Solos
YAGP (Philadelphia)
NYCDA (Baltimore)
Do You Feel Real Contemporary YAGP (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Junior Solos
YAGP (Philadelphia)
NYCDA (Baltimore)
Graduation Ball Classical YAGP (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Classical
YAGP (Philadelphia)
La Fille Mal Gardee Ballet YAGP (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Classical
YAGP (Philadelphia)
Three Odalisque Le Corsaire Ballet YAGP (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Classical
Kitri Act I Ballet YAGP (Philadelphia)
2023 Voices Contemporary NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
YAGP (Philadelphia) 3rd in Senior Solos
Changes Contemporary NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
YAGP (Philadelphia) 3rd in Senior Solos
Cavalry Halt Classical YAGP (Philadelphia) 1st in Classical
Pas D'esclave Female Ballet YAGP (Philadelphia) 1st in Classical

Additional Page

[edit | edit source]

Ava Zisko/Gallery

[edit | edit source]