Ava Zisko: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Ava Zisko.jpg | |image = File:Ava Zisko.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|03|08}} | ||
|birthdate = March 8, 2007 | |birthdate = March 8, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = tutu.com | ||
|dance studios = Pittsburgh Ballet House | |dance studios = Pittsburgh Ballet House <br> West Point Ballet | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = Jennifer Zisko (mother) | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = [[Gianna Zisko]] (sister) <br> Helaina Zisko (sister) <br> Jacob Zisko (brother) | ||
|friends = | |friends = [[Layla Goodwin]] | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Ava Zisko''' (born on March 8, | }}'''Ava Zisko''' (born on March 8, 2007) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trains at West Point Ballet. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|Top 12 Classical | |Top 12 Classical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
|Changement de Nature | |Changement de Nature | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fairy Doll | | rowspan="2" |Fairy Doll | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia | |YAGP (Philadelphia | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 160: | Line 163: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Pas D' Esclave | | rowspan="3" |Pas D' Esclave | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
| Line 184: | Line 187: | ||
|Revel (Pittsburgh) | |Revel (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
|Ballet | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Graduation Ball | | rowspan="2" |Graduation Ball | ||
| Line 200: | Line 208: | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|Top 12 Contemporary | |Top 12 Contemporary | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chrysalis | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Do You Feel Real | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Graduation Ball | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Classical | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Classical | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Three Odalisque Le Corsaire | |||
|Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Classical | |||
|- | |||
|Kitri Act I | |||
|Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Voices | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Changes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Cavalry Halt | |||
|Classical | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classical | |||
|- | |||
|Pas D'esclave Female | |||
|Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classical | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 214: | Line 298: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 04:15, 4 March 2025
| Ava Zisko | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 18 |
| Birthdate | March 8, 2007 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania |
| Height | |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer |
| Affiliations | tutu.com |
| Dance Studios | Pittsburgh Ballet House West Point Ballet |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Jennifer Zisko (mother) |
| Siblings | Gianna Zisko (sister) Helaina Zisko (sister) Jacob Zisko (brother) |
| Friends | Layla Goodwin |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | |
Ava Zisko (born on March 8, 2007) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trains at West Point Ballet.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Wings | Jazz | VIP (Pittsburgh) | Top 10 Soloists |
| Open Call (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| Velocity (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Mini | |||
| Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Jazz | |||
| NUVO (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||
| 2017 | Fierce Friday | Contemporary | YAGP (Philadelphia) | Top 12 Contemporary |
| Unknown | Ballet | YAGP (Philadelphia) | Top 12 Classical | |
| 2018 | Changement de Nature | Lyrical | YAGP (Philadelphia) | 3rd in Lyrical |
| Animation | Contemporary | YAGP (Philadelphia) | 3rd in Contemporary Solos | |
| Fairy Doll | Ballet | YAGP (Philadelphia | did not place | |
| NUVO (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||
| What We Are | Lyrical | YAGP (Philadelphia) | did not place | |
| YAGP (New York City) | did not place | |||
| 2018-9 | Le Fille Mal Gardee | Ballet | YAGP (New York City) | did not place |
| Sheer (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
| 2019 | Variation Harlequinade | Ballet | YAGP (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Classical |
| Sheer (Lancaster) | 3rd in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
| La Force | Contemporary | YAGP (Pittsburgh) | Top 12 Contemporary | |
| Sheer (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Pre-Teen Solos 1st Place | |||
| 2019-0 | Agility | Lyrical | Sheer (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Pre-Teen Solos 1st Place |
| Sheer Nationals | National Pre-Teen Miss Sheer | |||
| UBC (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Classical Solos | |||
| Sheer (Lancaster) | 1st in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
| Sheer (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
| 2019 | Little Bird | Lyrical | Sheer (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Pre-Teen Solos |
| Sheer (Cleveland | 3rd in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
| Sheer (Lancaster) | 2nd in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
| Sheer Nationals | 1st in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
| Call of Darkness | Ballet | Sheer (Cleveland) | 4th in Pre-Teen Solos | |
| 2020 | Coppelia Pas de Deux | Ballet | YAGP (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Junior Solos |
| Harlequinade | Ballet | YAGP (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| 2021 | Pas D' Esclave | Ballet | NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Teen Solos |
| Revel (Akron) | 1st in Teen Solos | |||
| ADE (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |||
| Under Her Skin | Lyrical | ADE (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Teen Solos | |
| Revel (Pittsburgh) | Ultimate Revel Award | |||
| Flames of Paris | Ballet | Revel (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |
| La Fille Mal Gardee | Ballet | NUVO (Meadowlands) | 5th in Teen Solos | |
| Graduation Ball | Ballet | YAGP (Philadelphia) | 2nd in Classical | |
| Starbound (Pittsburgh) | National Teen Miss Starbound | |||
| Fragile | Lyrical | Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Teen Solos National Teen Miss Onstage | |
| YAGP (Philadelphia) | Top 12 Contemporary | |||
| 2022 | Chrysalis | Contemporary | YAGP (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Junior Solos |
| YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||||
| NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||||
| Do You Feel Real | Contemporary | YAGP (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |
| YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||||
| NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||||
| Graduation Ball | Classical | YAGP (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Classical | |
| YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||||
| La Fille Mal Gardee | Ballet | YAGP (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Classical | |
| YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||||
| Three Odalisque Le Corsaire | Ballet | YAGP (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Classical | |
| Kitri Act I | Ballet | YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| 2023 | Voices | Contemporary | NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |
| YAGP (Philadelphia) | 3rd in Senior Solos | |||
| Changes | Contemporary | NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| YAGP (Philadelphia) | 3rd in Senior Solos | |||
| Cavalry Halt | Classical | YAGP (Philadelphia) | 1st in Classical | |
| Pas D'esclave Female | Ballet | YAGP (Philadelphia) | 1st in Classical |