Ava-Rose Campbell: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Infobox dancer | ||
{{ | |name = Ava-Rose Campbell | ||
|image = File:Ava-Rose Campbell.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|06|30}} | |||
|birthdate = June 30, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Washington | |||
|height = 4'5" | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = SugarPro <br> Bell Agency | |||
|dance studios = The Surge Dance Center | |||
|parents = Debbie Knowlen-Campbell (mother) <br> Graham Campbell (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Phoebe Campbell]] (older Sister) <br> [[Chloe Campbell]] (older sister) | |||
|friends = [[Piper Perusse]] | |||
}}'''Ava-Rose Vienne Campbell''' (born on June 30, 2007) is a dancer, actress & model, who trains at the Surge Dance Center, along with her older sisters [[Phoebe Campbell|Phoebe]] & [[Chloe Campbell|Chloe]]. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Great Ball of Fire | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Tacoma) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lookin' Good | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers WCF | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Tacoma) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|Do You Want | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Tacoma) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Queen Bee | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
|Diamonds | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Why Don't You Love Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
|The Beginning | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Tacoma) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Don't Rain On My Parade | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|I'd Rather Be Me | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Elite Starz Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Title Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|For The First Time In Forever | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shelter | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Hokey Pokey | |||
| | |||
|Paige Williams | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|When I Grow Up | |||
| | |||
|Paige Williams | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Wild | |||
| | |||
|Paige Williams<br />Luci Baron | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|What is This Feeling? | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Paige Williams | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Lovely Night | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|[[Phoebe Campbell]] <br> other dancer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|2013 | |||
|Get Out of My Hair | |||
| | |||
|Chloe Grosvenor<br />D'Andre Wilson<br />Isabella Brown<br />Paige Williams<br />Peyton Kindall<br />Ryan Kindall<br />Presley Gerspacher<br />Stella Baron | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Whatta Man | |||
| | |||
|Chloe Grosvenor<br />D'Andre Wilson<br />Isabella Brown<br />Paige Williams<br />Peyton Kindall<br />Presley Gerspacher<br />Stella Baron | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|2014 | |||
|Once Upon a Dream | |||
| | |||
|Paige Williams<br />Presley Gerspacher<br />Ryan Kindall<br />Stella Baron<br />Makenna Kunimura<br />Ainsley Ercanbrack<br />Claire Cho | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Cali Girls | |||
| | |||
|D'Andre Wilson<br />Isabella Brown<br />Paige Williams<br />Peyton Kindall<br />Presley Gerspacher<br />Stella Baron<br />Ava Campbell<br />Elaine Paris<br />Emma Bailly<br />Olivia McFarland<br />Savannah Frederick<br />Ainsley Ercanbrack<br />Macy Adams | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Advanced Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Work It | |||
| | |||
|Isabella Brown<br />Paige Williams<br />Peyton Kindall<br />Elaine Paris<br />Ellysah Jones<br />Hayden DesChane<br />Lacee Williams<br />Luci Baron<br />Mikah Little<br />Olivia McFarland<br />Savannah Frederick<br />Mason Little | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers | |||
| | |||
|Stella Baron<br />Paige Williams<br />Presley Gerspacher<br />Ryan Kindall<br />Chetza Espinosa<br />Kennedy Peltzer<br />Makenna Kunimura<br />Mikaela Rabago<br />[[Phoebe Campbell]]<br />Claire Cho | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Competitive Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery position="center"> | |||
Tinydancerdeb 23734250 141847676576921 8930244959898959872 n.jpg | |||
Official avarose 65656390 143908913345266 2042877539216124319 n.jpg | |||
Official avarose 49759372 2144807982403864 7044609389048398519 n.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/official_avarose/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/official_avarose/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/the_campbellettes/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjkw7e7JMLLh6HbK2ZqnOmw YouTube (1)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjkw7e7JMLLh6HbK2ZqnOmw YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/debkc8893 YouTube (2)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/user/debkc8893 YouTube (2)] | ||
| Line 8: | Line 256: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Surge Dance Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Surge Dance Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Campbell Sisters]] | [[Category:Campbell Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||