Ava-Rose Campbell: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Ava-Rose Campbell.jpg
|image = File:Ava-Rose Campbell.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2007|06|30}}
|birthdate = June 30, 2007
|birthdate = June 30, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 16: Line 16:
|siblings = [[Phoebe Campbell]] (older Sister) <br> [[Chloe Campbell]] (older sister)
|siblings = [[Phoebe Campbell]] (older Sister) <br> [[Chloe Campbell]] (older sister)
|friends = [[Piper Perusse]]
|friends = [[Piper Perusse]]
}}'''''Ava-Rose Vienne Campbell''''' (born on June 30, 2007) is a young dancer, actress & model, who trains at the Surge Dance Center, along with her older sisters [[Phoebe Campbell|Phoebe]] & [[Chloe Campbell|Chloe]].
}}'''Ava-Rose Vienne Campbell''' (born on June 30, 2007) is a dancer, actress & model, who trains at the Surge Dance Center, along with her older sisters [[Phoebe Campbell|Phoebe]] & [[Chloe Campbell|Chloe]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2014
| rowspan="2"|2014
| rowspan="2"|Great Ball of Fire
| rowspan="2"|Great Ball of Fire
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Tacoma)
|KAR (Tacoma)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2015
| rowspan="3"|2015
| rowspan="3"|Lookin' Good
| rowspan="3"|Lookin' Good
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstoppers WCF
|Showstoppers WCF
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Tacoma)
|KAR (Tacoma)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
| rowspan="2"|2016
|Do You Want
|Do You Want
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|KAR (Tacoma)
|
|-
|Queen Bee
|Jazz
|
|
|KAR (Tacoma)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2017
| rowspan="2"|2017
|Diamonds
|Diamonds
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Queen Bee
|Jazz
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Why Don't You Love Me
|Why Don't You Love Me
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|2018
|The Beginning
|The Beginning
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|KAR (Tacoma)
|KAR (Tacoma)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Don't Rain On My Parade
|Don't Rain On My Parade
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2019
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="2"|I'd Rather Be Me
|I'd Rather Be Me
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Bang Bang
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|Lyrical
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
| rowspan="2"|Bang Bang
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
|Rainbow (Seattle)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Elite Starz Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year
|-
|KAR Title Nationals (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
|For The First Time In Forever
|Musical Theater
|
|
|
|-
|Shelter
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|
Line 106: Line 112:


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets/Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 114: Line 120:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2013
|2013
|Hokey Pokey
|Hokey Pokey
Line 121: Line 127:
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2014
|2014
|When I Grow Up
|When I Grow Up
Line 128: Line 134:
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2015
|2015
|Wild
|Wild
Line 137: Line 143:
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
|What Is This Feeling  
|What is This Feeling?
|Musical Theater
|Paige Williams
|
|
|-
|2020
|Lovely Night 
|Musical Theater  
|Musical Theater  
|Paige Williams
|[[Phoebe Campbell]] <br> other dancer
|
|
|
|
Line 145: Line 158:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 153: Line 166:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|rowspan="2"|2013
|rowspan="2"|2013
|Get Out of My Hair
|Get Out of My Hair
Line 160: Line 173:
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Whatta Man
|Whatta Man
|
|
Line 166: Line 179:
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|rowspan="4"|2014
|rowspan="4"|2014
|Once Upon a Dream
|Once Upon a Dream
Line 173: Line 186:
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Cali Girls
|Cali Girls
|
|
Line 179: Line 192:
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Advanced Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Advanced Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Work It
|Work It
|
|
Line 185: Line 198:
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstoppers
|Showstoppers
|
|
Line 191: Line 204:
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Competitive Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Competitive Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2015
|2015
|
|
Line 198: Line 211:
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|
|
Line 205: Line 218:
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
|2017
|
|
Line 212: Line 225:
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2018
|2018
|
|
Line 219: Line 232:
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2019
|2019
|
|
Line 227: Line 240:
|
|
|}
|}
==Gallery==
<gallery position="center">
Tinydancerdeb 23734250 141847676576921 8930244959898959872 n.jpg
Official avarose 65656390 143908913345266 2042877539216124319 n.jpg
Official avarose 49759372 2144807982403864 7044609389048398519 n.jpg
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 236: Line 256:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Surge Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Surge Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Campbell Sisters]]
[[Category:Campbell Sisters]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]