Brooklynn Jones: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Brooklynn Jones
|name = Brooklynn Jones
|image = File:Jones Twins 4.jpg
|image = File:Brooklynn Jones 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2007|10|10}}
|birthdate = October 10, 2007
|birthdate = October 10, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 9th (22/23)
|school grade = 12th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br /> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br /> Cheerleader
|affiliations =  Bloc LA <br> Perry High School Pommies
|affiliations =  Bloc LA <br> Perry High School Pommies
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> The Platform Dance Studio
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> The Platform Dance Studio <br> Dance Connection 2
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Rebekah Jones (mother)
|parents = Rebekah Jones (mother) <br> Mr. Jones (father)
|siblings = [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]]
|siblings = [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]]
|friends=[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]]}}'''Brooklynn Jones''' (born on October 10, 2007) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. She is a member of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company, along with her twin sister [[Addison Jones|Addison]] and older sister [[Dylynn Jones|Dylynn]].
|friends = [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]]
}}'''Brooklynn Jones''' (born on October 10, 2007) is a competitive teenage dancer who trains and competes with Dance Connection 2. Formerly her and Addison used to train at both Club Dance Studio and Platform Dance Studio. She was a member of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company, along with her twin sister [[Addison Jones|Addison]] and older sister [[Dylynn Jones|Dylynn]]. Today, she and her twin sister are part of a high school cheerleading team called the Perry Pommies.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 36: Line 37:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
|WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
Line 79: Line 80:
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Meola]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Meola]]
|KAR (Mesa I)
|KAR (Mesa I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
Line 113: Line 114:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
|When Time Stands Still
| rowspan="4" |When Time Stands Still
|
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="4" |[[Nick Meola]]
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 13<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Power Pak
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|Downtown Show
|Contemporary
|[[Bostyn Brown]]
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2022
|
| rowspan="2" |Over the Moon
|24/7 (Glendale)
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
| rowspan="2" |
Runner-Up Teen
|JUMP (Phoenix)
Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/74/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Over the Moon]</ref>
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|}
|}


Line 283: Line 300:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />You Rocked
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 289: Line 306:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 302: Line 319:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Lines<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Lines<br />You Rocked
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 321: Line 338:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />You Rocked
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 327: Line 344:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 340: Line 357:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Groups<br />Jumpstart Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Groups<br />Jumpstart Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 346: Line 363:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Peewee Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Peewee Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 372: Line 389:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />You Rocked
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 378: Line 395:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 403: Line 420:
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />Olivia Bell<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />Olivia Bell<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked
|}
|}


Line 412: Line 429:
* 1st runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2018
* 1st runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2018


==External Links==
==Additional Page==
*[http://www.instagram.com/jones_twins_official Instagram]
[[Brooklynn Jones/Gallery]]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCYTqM6ClXShbDRdu-4dJ2RQ YouTube]
 
==References==
<references/>
 
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/brooklynn_jones_/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Connection 2 dancers]]
[[Category:Jones Sisters]]
[[Category:Jones Sisters]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]