Cady Cropper: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Cady Cropper | |name = Cady Cropper | ||
|image = File:Cady Cropper | |image = File:Cady Cropper.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|10|11}} | ||
|birthdate = October | |birthdate = October 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Utah (birth) <br> North Carolina (current) | |hometown = Utah (birth) <br> North Carolina (current) | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Opra Dancewear <br> AS Dancewear <br> Purple Pixies NY | |affiliations = Opra Dancewear <br> AS Dancewear <br> Purple Pixies NY <br> Chelsea B Dancewear <br> Weissman | ||
|dance studios = JBP Entertainment <br> | |dance studios = CCJ Conservatory <br> JBP Entertainment <br> Midtown Ballroom <br> Zenith Gym | ||
|friends = [[Georgia Beth Peters]] <br> [[Georgia Greene]] <br> [[Lorelai Watchous]] <br> [[Layla Goodwin]] <br> [[Scarlett Szewczyk]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] | |||
|friends = [[Georgia Beth Peters]] <br> [[Georgia Greene]] | }}'''Cady Cropper''' (born on October 2004), is a dancer from North Carolina, originally from Utah, who trains at JBP Entertainment in North Carolina and CCJ Conservatory in South Carolina. | ||
}}'''Cady Cropper''' (born on October | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 64: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|Cherry on Top | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Force Dance (Charlotte) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2021 | |||
|But I Know | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I Put a Spell on You | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||
|28<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Godspeed | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Force Dance (Winston-Salem) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Full Force | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="11" |Cure for Me | |||
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Force Dance (Pine Mountain) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Full Force<br />Outstanding Technique<br />Outstanding Stage Presence | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked! | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Confinement | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New Orleans) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Name | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Cady Cropper/Gallery]] | |||
Cady Cropper | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.asdancewear.com/cady-cropper ASDancewear] | *[https://www.asdancewear.com/cady-cropper ASDancewear] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/cadycandance/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/cadycandance/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CIgy87ghMqM/ 24Seven - But I Know] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Cc88C_Zp7HC/ NYCDA - I Put a Spell on You] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/ByGq_xMj9kD/ Purple Pixies (1)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/B-VgOKEhjic/ Purple Pixies (2)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/B7XfzuaBO6S/ Her NYCDA Baltimore Experience] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Ck3QF30D0_5/ Beyond the Barre USA] | |||
*[https://qclife.wbtv.com/video/2022/08/19/charlotte-is-creative-is-giving-hug-grant-local-dancer/ QCLife: Charlotte is Creative is giving a HUG grant to a local dancer] | *[https://qclife.wbtv.com/video/2022/08/19/charlotte-is-creative-is-giving-hug-grant-local-dancer/ QCLife: Charlotte is Creative is giving a HUG grant to a local dancer] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:JBP Entertainment Dancers]] | [[Category:JBP Entertainment Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||