Cami Voorhees: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Mini Female MVA | | style="text-align: center; " |National Mini Female MVA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |All That Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |All That Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Nature Boy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Mini Female MVA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |VIP Dance (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |VIP Dance (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hollywood Solos <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Hollywood Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hollywood Solos <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Hollywood Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Dance Like Yo Daddy | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Here I Am | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Painter | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Providence) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Way | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA ( | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> runner-up for National Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Wings | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Rochester) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Junior Division | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Toronto) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Forgotten | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Chantel Aguirre]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Toronto) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Look What I’ve Become | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Painting Greys | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Albany) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||