Cami Voorhees: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Tears of an Angel - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style=“background:#f2c8e0;” |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bella Voorhees]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open Call (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Company Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |VIP Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hollywood Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Toy Soldier | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |VIP Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Hollywood Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Cold Water | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bella Voorhees]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
Revision as of 19:26, 25 November 2017
| Cameron "Cami" Voorhees | |
|---|---|
| File:Cameron Vorhees.jpg | |
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 9 |
| Birthdate | January 11, 2008 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Pennsylvania |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Dirty blonde |
| School Grade | 4th (17/18) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | n/a |
| Dance Studios | Evolve Dance Complex |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | |
| Siblings | Bella Voorhees |
| Friends | Elyse Wingertsahn |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | Cami |
Cameron 'Cami' Voorhees (born on January 11, 2008), is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes at Evolve Dance Center in Pennsylvania, along with her older sister Bella.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | My Boyfriend’s Back | Jazz | Chelsea Sebes | Countdown (Bethel Park) | unknown scoring |
| DanceXplosion Nationals | National Mini Miss DanceXplosion | ||||
| Nexstar (Columbus) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Prestar Solos | ||||
| StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Mini Shining Star Solos | ||||
| 2015 | Sweet Child of Mine | Lyrical | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Tyson’s Corner) | 3rd in Mini Solos |
| NUVO (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| The Way You Make Me Feel | Jazz | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Rochester) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Velocity Nationals | National Mini Female MVA | ||||
| 2016 | All That Jazz | Jazz | unknown | JUMP (Syracuse) | 1st in Mini Solos |
| NUVO (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Circus | Jazz | Molly Long | JUMP (Providence) | 1st in Mini Solos | |
| Nature Boy | Contemporary | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Mini Solos | |
| Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Solos 1st in Mini Lyrical Solos | ||||
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| Open Call (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Company Solos 1st in Overall Age 12 & Under Company Routine | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Velocity (Pittsburgh) | Regional Mini Female MVA | ||||
| VIP Dance (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Hollywood Solos 3rd in Overall Hollywood Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Dance Like Yo Daddy | Jazz | unknown | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Solos |
| KAR (Youngstown) | did not place | ||||
| Here I Am | Contemporary | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |
| Painter | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Providence) | 1st in Mini Solos | |
| NUVO (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| The Way | Contemporary | unknown | NYCDA | unknown scoring | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | 3rd runner-up for National Mini Female Best Dancer | ||||
| Wings | Contemporary | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Rochester) | 1st in Mini Solos | |
| Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos 1st in Junior Contemporary Solos 1st in Overall Junior Division | ||||
| JUMP (Toronto) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| KAR (Youngstown) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||||
| Radix (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Forgotten | Contemporary | Chantel Aguirre | JUMP (Toronto) | 1st in Mini Solos |
| Look What I’ve Become | unknown | unknown | NUVO (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Solos | |
| Painting Greys | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Albany) | 1st in Mini Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Tears of an Angel | Lyrical | unknown | Bella Voorhees | 24/SEVEN (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Duet/Trios |
| Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Duet/Trios | |||||
| Open Call (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Company Duet/Trios | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| VIP Dance (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Hollywood Duet/Trios | |||||
| Toy Soldier | Jazz | unknown | Elyse Wingertsahn | Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Duet/Trios | |
| VIP Dance (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Mini Hollywood Duet/Trios | |||||
| 2017 | Cold Water | Contemporary | unknown | Bella Voorhees | Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Intermediate Duet/Trios |
| NUVO (Pittburgh) | 3rd in Mini Duet/Trios | |||||
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Duet/Trios |
Dance Titles
- National Mini Miss DanceXplosion 2014
- National Mini Female Maximum Velocity Artist 2015
- Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2016
- Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2016
- Regional NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer 2016
- Regional Mini Female Maximum Velocity Artist 2016
- Regional VIP Mini Idol Soloist 2016
- Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2017
- Regional NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer 2017
- Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2017
- Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2018
- Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2018
Runner-Up Titles
- Runner up for Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2015