Cami Voorhees: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (59 intermediate revisions by 18 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Cameron "Cami" Voorhees | | name = Cameron "Cami" Anna Voorhees | ||
| image = File: | | image = File:Cami Voorhees.jpg | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| age = | | age = {{age|2008|01|11}} | ||
| birthdate = January 11, 2008 | | birthdate = January 11, 2008 | ||
| hometown = Pennsylvania | | hometown = Pennsylvania (former) <br> Elmira, New York (former) <br> South Carolina (currently) | ||
| nationality = American | | nationality = American | ||
| hair color = Dirty Blonde | | hair color = Brown <br> Dirty Blonde (naturally) | ||
| eye color = Brown | | eye color = Brown | ||
| height = | | height = 5'2" | ||
| affiliations = | | affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Discount Dance | ||
| school grade = | | school grade = 12th (25/26) | ||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student | | profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
| dance studios = Evolve Dance Complex | | dance studios = Evolve Dance Complex <br> CCJ Conservatory | ||
| titles = ''see below'' | | titles = ''see below'' | ||
| siblings = [[Bella Voorhees]] | | siblings = [[Bella Voorhees]] (sister) <br> Marlee Voorhees (sister) <br> Jagger Rumsey | ||
| friends = [[Elyse Wingertsahn]]<br>[[Eliza Farr]]<br>[[Chelsea Sebes]]<br>[[Molly Long]] | | friends = [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Londyn Lemieux]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Elyse Wingertsahn]] <br> [[Eliza Farr]] <br> [[Chelsea Sebes]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] | ||
| nicknames = Cami | | nicknames = Cami | ||
}}'''Cameron "Cami" Voorhees''' (born on January 11, 2008), is a | }}'''Cameron "Cami" Anna Voorhees''' (born on January 11, 2008), is a teenage competitive dancer from South Carolina, originally from Pennsylvania, who trains at CCJ Conservatory. Previously, she trained and competed at Evolve Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania, along with her older sister [[Bella Voorhees|Bella]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Columbus) | |Nexstar (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Prestar 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|24/7 (Tyson’s Corner) | |24/7 (Tyson’s Corner) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |The Way You Make Me Feel | | rowspan="4" |The Way You Make Me Feel | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|JUMP (Syracuse) | |JUMP (Syracuse) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Circus | |Circus | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| rowspan="8" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | | rowspan="8" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Company Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Age 12 &<br />Under Company Routine | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Company Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Age 12 &<br />Under Company Routine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|Here I Am | |Here I Am | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Chelsea Sebes | |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Mini Female Best Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Toronto) | |JUMP (Toronto) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Youngstown) | |KAR (Youngstown) | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |Radix (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2018 | ||
|Ashed | |Ashed | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|JUMP (Providence) | |JUMP (Providence) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bad Dream | | rowspan="2" |Bad Dream | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|Chantel Aguirre | |Chantel Aguirre | ||
|JUMP (Toronto) | |JUMP (Toronto) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Look What I’ve Become | | rowspan="3" |Look What I’ve Become | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Painting Greys | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|24/7 (Tyson’s Corner) | |24/7 (Tyson’s Corner) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|JUMP (Philadelphia) | |JUMP (Philadelphia) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Stations | | rowspan="2" |Stations | ||
| Line 220: | Line 223: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mark Meismer | | rowspan="2" |Mark Meismer | ||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |NUVO (National Harbor) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ’s Pick | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ’s Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |All the World Will Know | | rowspan="2" |All the World Will Know | ||
| Line 231: | Line 234: | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| Line 261: | Line 264: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |Radix (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 271: | Line 274: | ||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flux | |Flux | ||
| Line 277: | Line 280: | ||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Movement | |Movement | ||
| Line 285: | Line 288: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Unplug | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Rudy Abreu | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Knives Out | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Travis Wall | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Best Dancer Performance | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Belly of the Beast | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|JUMP (Philadelphia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paper Planes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Herb | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fuego | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Timothy Blankenship | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Cleveland) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Esotro | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Travis Wall | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“3” |Don't Worry Darling | |||
| rowspan=“3” |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=“3” |Timothy Blakenship | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dance of the Dream Man | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Travis Wall | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Teen Best Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 327: | Line 413: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Star Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Star Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Syracuse) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Toy Soldier | | rowspan="2" |Toy Soldier | ||
| Line 360: | Line 446: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Emersyn Garvin | | rowspan="2" |Emersyn Garvin | ||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />High Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 384: | Line 470: | ||
|[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Exiles | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Turning Tables | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 403: | Line 505: | ||
| | | | ||
|Madison Garvin<br />Atticus Hillbrand | |Madison Garvin<br />Atticus Hillbrand | ||
|Hollywood Vibe ( | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Still Life | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Elyse Wingertsahn]]<br />Gonna D'Alessandro | |||
|Radix (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 418: | Line 528: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|Breathe | |Breathe | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 425: | Line 535: | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Storybook Dreams | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|Madison Bittner<br />Emerson Garvin<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| Line 430: | Line 547: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Chantel Aguirre | |Chantel Aguirre | ||
|Madison Bittner<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Emersyn Garvin<br />Ashlyn Grzelak<br />[[Bella Voorhees]]<br />Paige Westbrook<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |Madison Bittner<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Emersyn Garvin<br />Ashlyn Grzelak<br />[[Bella Voorhees]]<br />[[Paige Westbrook]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 437: | Line 554: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|Madison Bittner<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Emersyn Garvin<br />Ashlyn Grzelak<br />Paige Westbrook<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |Madison Bittner<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Emersyn Garvin<br />Ashlyn Grzelak<br />[[Paige Westbrook]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
|Utility | |Utility | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Mia Basile<br />Audrey Mayernik<br />Ciara Mikula<br />Willow Phillips<br />Samantha Defabio<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]]<br />Kayla Wooster | |Mia Basile<br />[[Audrey Mayernik]]<br />Ciara Mikula<br />Willow Phillips<br />Samantha Defabio<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]]<br />Kayla Wooster | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 465: | Line 582: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Isn't It Bliss | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Bella Voorhees]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]]<br />[[Eliza Farr]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
|The Escape | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Gonna D'Allesandro<br />Rayna D'Alessandro<br />Samantha Defabio<br />[[Audrey Mayernik]]<br />Ava Modine<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]]<br />Kayla Wooster | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Castle | |||
|Specialty | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dispute | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|La Lumiere | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|One Way or Another | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Samantha Defabio<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />[[Audrey Mayernik]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]]<br />Kayla Wooster | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Rawr | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 475: | Line 643: | ||
* Regional Mini Female Maximum Velocity Artist 2016 | * Regional Mini Female Maximum Velocity Artist 2016 | ||
* Regional VIP Mini Idol Soloist 2016 | * Regional VIP Mini Idol Soloist 2016 | ||
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2017 | |||
* Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2017 | * Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2017 | ||
* Regional NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer 2017 | * Regional NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer 2017 | ||
| Line 481: | Line 650: | ||
* Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2018 | * Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2018 | ||
* National Mini Female Best Dancer Winner 2018 (Orlando) | * National Mini Female Best Dancer Winner 2018 (Orlando) | ||
* National Junior Female Best Dancer 2021 (Orlando) | |||
* National Teen Female Best Dancer 2023 (Orlando) | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
* Runner | * Runner-Up for Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2015 | ||
* 3rd | * 3rd Runner-Up for National Mini Female Best Dancer 2017 (Orlando) | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Cami Voorhees/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/camivoorhees/ Instagram | *[http://www.instagram.com/camivoorhees/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://curesity.tumblr.com/ Tumblr] | *[http://curesity.tumblr.com/ Tumblr] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@ | *[http://www.tiktok.com/@camivoorhees TikTok] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/Curesity YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/user/Curesity YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 559: | Line 672: | ||
[[Category:Voorhees Sisters]] | [[Category:Voorhees Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||