Cami Voorhees: Difference between revisions

>38482dbsjfd
Solos: typo
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
| name = Cameron "Cami" Anna Voorhees
| name = Cameron "Cami" Anna Voorhees
| image = File:Cameron Vorhees 2024.jpg
| image = File:Cami Voorhees.jpg
| gender = Female
| gender = Female
| age = {{age|2008|01|11}}
| age = {{age|2008|01|11}}
| birthdate = January 11, 2008
| birthdate = January 11, 2008
| hometown = Pennsylvania (former) <br> Elmira, New York (current)
| hometown = Pennsylvania (former) <br> Elmira, New York (former) <br> South Carolina (currently)
| nationality = American
| nationality = American
| hair color = Dirty Blonde
| hair color = Brown <br> Dirty Blonde (naturally)
| eye color = Brown
| eye color = Brown
| height = 5'2"
| height = 5'2"
| affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Discount Dance
| affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Discount Dance
| school grade = 10th (23/24)
| school grade = 12th (25/26)
| profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
| profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
| dance studios = Evolve Dance Complex
| dance studios = Evolve Dance Complex <br> CCJ Conservatory
| titles = ''see below''
| titles = ''see below''
| siblings = [[Bella Voorhees]] <br> Marlee Voorhees <br> Jagger Rumsey
| siblings = [[Bella Voorhees]] (sister) <br> Marlee Voorhees (sister) <br> Jagger Rumsey
| friends = [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Londyn Lemieux]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Elyse Wingertsahn]] <br> [[Eliza Farr]] <br> [[Chelsea Sebes]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]]
| friends = [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Londyn Lemieux]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Elyse Wingertsahn]] <br> [[Eliza Farr]] <br> [[Chelsea Sebes]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]]
| nicknames = Cami
| nicknames = Cami
}}'''Cameron "Cami" Anna Voorhees''' (born on January 11, 2008), is a teenage competitive dancer from New York, originally from Pennsylvania, who trains and competes at Evolve Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania, along with her older sister [[Bella Voorhees|Bella]].
}}'''Cameron "Cami" Anna Voorhees''' (born on January 11, 2008), is a teenage competitive dancer from South Carolina, originally from Pennsylvania, who trains at CCJ Conservatory. Previously, she trained and competed at Evolve Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania, along with her older sister [[Bella Voorhees|Bella]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 162: Line 162:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Toronto)
|JUMP (Toronto)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female VIP
|-
|-
|KAR (Youngstown)
|KAR (Youngstown)
Line 356: Line 356:
|Closing Show
|Closing Show
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Esotro
| rowspan="2" |Esotro
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 366: Line 366:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan=“2” | Don’t Worry Darling
| rowspan=“3” |Don't Worry Darling
| rowspan=“2” |Contemporary
| rowspan=“3” |Contemporary
| rowspan=“2” |Timothy Blakenship
| rowspan=“3” |Timothy Blakenship
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Dance of the Dream Man
| rowspan="2" |Dance of the Dream Man
Line 647: Line 643:
* Regional Mini Female Maximum Velocity Artist 2016
* Regional Mini Female Maximum Velocity Artist 2016
* Regional VIP Mini Idol Soloist 2016
* Regional VIP Mini Idol Soloist 2016
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2017
* Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2017
* Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2017
* Regional NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer 2017
* Regional NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer 2017
Line 675: Line 672:
[[Category:Voorhees Sisters]]
[[Category:Voorhees Sisters]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]