Cece Thielen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Man's World | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Crashed | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 65: | Line 68: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Help | | rowspan="2" |Help | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Specialty | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Non-Stop Dancer | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 107: | Line 113: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">te7wmT-zick</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">-bRW-nDJX0k</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====HELP!==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">kIiRHzKFdF8</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">0tglajULctw</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Revision as of 04:52, 14 December 2021
Cecelia "CeCe" Thielen (born on December 31, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Bombastic | Jazz | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | did not place | |||
| Showstopper (Minneapolis) | did not place | |||
| 2017 | Control | Jazz | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | did not place | |||
| 2018 | Man's World | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | |||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | did not place | |||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | unknown | |||
| 2019 | Crashed | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | did not place | |||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | 10th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| 2022 | Help | Specialty | 24/7 (Chicago) | 7th in Teen Solos Teen Non-Stop Dancer |
| JUMP (Minneapolis) | Teen JUMP VIP |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Wind it Up | Jazz | Audrey Healy Sidney Leciejewski |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios |
| 2017 | Salute | Open | Audrey Healy Sidney Leciejewski |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |