Cece Thielen: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Cece Thielen.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Cecelia "CeCe" Thielen''''' (born on December 31, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Cecelia "CeCe" Thielen
|image = File:Cece Thielen.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2007|12|31}}
|birthdate = December 31, 2007
|nationality = American
|hometown = Minnesota
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|affiliations = Caryn Model & Talent Agency
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio
|friends = [[Cami Redpath]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Adrianna Crawford]] <br> [[Isabella Crawford]] <br> [[Isabella Jarvis]] <br> [[Kylie Broberg]] <br> [[Eva Igo]]
|nicknames = CeCe
}}'''Cecelia "CeCe" Thielen''' (born on December 31, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2016
| rowspan="3"|2016
| rowspan="3"|Bombastic
| rowspan="3"|Bombastic
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Minneapolis)
|Showstopper (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Control
| rowspan="2"|Control
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="3"|Man's World
| rowspan="4" |Man's World
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2019
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
| rowspan="2"|Crashed
|unknown
| rowspan="2"|Open
|-
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Crashed
| rowspan="3" |Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Help
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
|24/7 (Chicago)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|Teen JUMP VIP
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 68: Line 93:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|Wind it Up
|Wind it Up
Line 75: Line 100:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
|2017
|Salute
|Salute
Line 84: Line 109:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Cece Thielen/Gallery]]
</gallery>


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/cece.thielen06 Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/cece.thielen/ Instagram]
*[http://vsco.co/cecethielen/ VSCO]
*[http://vsco.co/cecethielen/ VSCO]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]