Cece Thielen: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Cece Thielen.jpg
|image = File:Cece Thielen.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2007|12|31}}
|birthdate = December 31, 2007
|birthdate = December 31, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|affiliations = Caryn Model & Talent Agency
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio
|friends = [[Cami Redpath]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Adrianna Crawford]] <br> [[Isabella Crawford]] <br> [[Isabella Jarvis]] <br> [[Kylie Broberg]] <br> [[Eva Igo]]
|nicknames = CeCe
|nicknames = CeCe
}}'''Cecelia "CeCe" Thielen''' (born on December 31, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.
}}'''Cecelia "CeCe" Thielen''' (born on December 31, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.
Line 45: Line 47:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="3"|Man's World
| rowspan="4" |Man's World
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 57: Line 59:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2019
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
| rowspan="2"|Crashed
|unknown
| rowspan="2"|Open
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Crashed
| rowspan="3" |Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 65: Line 70:
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Help
| rowspan="2" |Help
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Non-Stop Dancer
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Non-Stop Dancer
Line 101: Line 109:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Cece Thielen/Gallery]]
Vsco5cbfc3c3ea814.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">eaK2cSUqmXs</youtube></center>
 
====The Butterfly Effect====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">DH6NE45kWNo</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/cece.thielen06 Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/cece.thielen/ Instagram]
*[http://vsco.co/cecethielen/ VSCO]
*[http://vsco.co/cecethielen/ VSCO]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 120: Line 120:
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]