Chyna Wong-Wui: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''''Chyna Wong-Wui''''' (born on September 11, 2006) is a young dancer who trains at the Bobbies School of Performing Arts.
{{Infobox_dancer
|name = Chyna Wong-Wui
|image = File:Chyna Wong-Wui 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2006|09|11}}
|birthdate = September 11, 2006
|nationality = Asian-American
|hometown = California
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress
|affiliations = Paloma Model & Talent <br> Bloc LA
|dance studios = Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
}}'''Chyna Wong-Wui''' (born on September 11, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Bobbie's School of Performing Arts.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 49: Line 62:
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|Juinor Breakout Artist
|Junior Breakout Artist
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|California Dance Classics
|California Dance Classics
Line 67: Line 80:
|YAGP (Los Angeles)
|YAGP (Los Angeles)
|Top 12
|Top 12
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2020
|Underground
|
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 161: Line 180:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Chyna Wong-Wui/Gallery]]
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Animal. Chyna Wong-Wui
House We Built. Chyna Wong-Wui
Chyna Wong-Wui - Plan the Escape
Chyna Wong-Wui - Let Go
Chyna Wong-Wui - Tethered
</gallery>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 178: Line 187:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]