Dakotah Hill: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|image=File:Dakotah Hill.jpg | |image=File:Dakotah Hill.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2006|10|09}} | ||
|birthdate=October 9, 2006 | |birthdate=October 9, 2006 | ||
|hometown=Hanover, Maryland | |hometown=Hanover, Maryland | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|hair color=Black | |hair color=Black | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations=AA Dance Costumes | |||
|dance studios=Turning Pointe Dance Academy | |dance studios=Turning Pointe Dance Academy | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|friends=[[Annabel Vetock]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Sarah Stillman]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]] | |friends=[[Annabel Vetock]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Sarah Stillman]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
}} | }}'''Dakotah Hill''' (born in October 9, 2006) is a dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 21: | Line 22: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Snowing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 34: | Line 33: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Legacy (York) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |||
|StandOut in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Wave | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 47: | Line 51: | ||
|Starpower (Towson) | |Starpower (Towson) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Legacy (Baltimore) | ||
| rowspan=" | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Duets | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Total Eclipse of the Heart | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 59: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Headliner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Towson) | |Starpower (Towson) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Architecture | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />ASH Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Towson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ocean City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jolene | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Starpower (Ocean City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Send in the Clowns | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Starpower (Ocean City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paquita Variation | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | |||
|Starpower (Ocean City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 75: | Line 130: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Breathe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Elaine Seidman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Sasha Carrico | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
| Line 89: | Line 144: | ||
|Starpower (Towson) | |Starpower (Towson) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Duets | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 101: | Line 159: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="18" |2016-7 | | rowspan="18" |2016-7 | ||
| rowspan="3" |All I Care About is Love | | rowspan="3" |All I Care About is Love | ||
| Line 112: | Line 170: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Feather on the Clyde | | rowspan="3"|Feather on the Clyde | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 122: | Line 180: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Keep the Faith | | rowspan="3" |Keep the Faith | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 141: | Line 199: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hit the Road Jack | | rowspan="3" |Hit the Road Jack | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| Line 151: | Line 209: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hungarian Dance | | rowspan="3" |Hungarian Dance | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
| Line 164: | Line 222: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Sand | | rowspan="3" |Sand | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 177: | Line 235: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2017-8 | | rowspan="12" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan="4" |This is the Walk | | rowspan="4" |This is the Walk | ||
| Line 194: | Line 252: | ||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |Legacy (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Let the River Run | | rowspan="4" |Let the River Run | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 213: | Line 271: | ||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |Legacy (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Bohemian Rhapsody | | rowspan="4" |Bohemian Rhapsody | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 223: | Line 281: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |Legacy (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2018-9 | | rowspan="6" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Friend Like Me | | rowspan="2" |Friend Like Me | ||
| Line 240: | Line 298: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ain't Nothin' No More | | rowspan="2" |Ain't Nothin' No More | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 250: | Line 308: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |La Bayadere (Scarf Dance) | | rowspan="2" |La Bayadere (Scarf Dance) | ||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | | rowspan="2" |Pointe | ||
| Line 260: | Line 318: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2019-20 | | rowspan="8" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Chain | | rowspan="2" |The Chain | ||
| Line 271: | Line 329: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tabula Rasa | | rowspan="2" |Tabula Rasa | ||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | | rowspan="2" |Pointe | ||
| Line 281: | Line 339: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Rules | | rowspan="2" |The Rules | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 291: | Line 349: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Where the Light Gets In | | rowspan="2" |Where the Light Gets In | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 321: | Line 379: | ||
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | [[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||