Dakotah Hill: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|image=File:Dakotah Hill.jpg | |image=File:Dakotah Hill.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2006|10|09}} | ||
|birthdate=October 9, 2006 | |birthdate=October 9, 2006 | ||
|hometown=Hanover, Maryland | |hometown=Hanover, Maryland | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|hair color=Black | |hair color=Black | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations=AA Dance Costumes | |||
|dance studios=Turning Pointe Dance Academy | |dance studios=Turning Pointe Dance Academy | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|friends=[[Annabel Vetock]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Sarah Stillman]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]] | |friends=[[Annabel Vetock]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Sarah Stillman]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
}}'''Dakotah Hill''' (born in October 9, 2006) is a | }}'''Dakotah Hill''' (born in October 9, 2006) is a dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 24: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Snowing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 35: | Line 36: | ||
|Legacy (York) | |Legacy (York) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |||
|StandOut in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018-9 | | rowspan="4" |2018-9 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 73: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Architecture | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 87: | Line 91: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower (Ocean City) | ||
|Jolene | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | ||
|Lyrical | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jolene | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Starpower (Ocean City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Send in the Clowns | | rowspan="2" |Send in the Clowns | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Starpower (Ocean City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Paquita Variation | | rowspan="2" |Paquita Variation | ||
|Pointe | | rowspan="2" |Pointe | ||
|Starpower (Ocean City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 105: | Line 121: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 363: | Line 379: | ||
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | [[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||