Dakotah Hill: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
|image=File:Dakotah Hill.jpg
|image=File:Dakotah Hill.jpg
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=15
|age={{age|2006|10|09}}
|birthdate=October 9, 2006
|birthdate=October 9, 2006
|hometown=Hanover, Maryland
|hometown=Hanover, Maryland
Line 9: Line 9:
|hair color=Black
|hair color=Black
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations=AA Dance Costumes
|dance studios=Turning Pointe Dance Academy
|dance studios=Turning Pointe Dance Academy
|titles=''see below''
|titles=''see below''
|friends=[[Annabel Vetock]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Sarah Stillman]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]]
|friends=[[Annabel Vetock]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Sarah Stillman]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]]
}}'''Dakotah Hill''' (born in October 9, 2006) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
}}'''Dakotah Hill''' (born in October 9, 2006) is a dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 24: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017-8
| rowspan="4" |2017-8
| rowspan="3" |Snowing
| rowspan="4" |Snowing
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017
|did not place
|did not place
Line 35: Line 36:
|Legacy (York)
|Legacy (York)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy
|-
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|StandOut in Musical Theater
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="4" |2018-9
| rowspan="4" |2018-9
Line 69: Line 73:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020-1
| rowspan="6" |2020-1
| rowspan="5" |Architecture
| rowspan="6" |Architecture
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 87: Line 91:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
|Starpower (Ocean City)
|Jolene
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos
|Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Jolene
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Starpower (Ocean City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|
|-
|-
|Send in the Clowns
| rowspan="2" |Send in the Clowns
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Starpower (Ocean City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Paquita Variation
| rowspan="2" |Paquita Variation
|Pointe
| rowspan="2" |Pointe
|Starpower (Ocean City)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|
Line 105: Line 121:


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 363: Line 379:
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]