Ella Osborne: Difference between revisions

https://kiddancers.fandom.com/>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Ella Osborne
|name = Ella Bean Osborne
|image = File:Ella Osborne.jpg
|image = File:Ella Bean Osborne.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2008|05|25}}
|birthdate = May 25, 2008
|birthdate = May 25, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 11: Line 11:
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = Vision Fun Run
|affiliations = Vision Fun Run
|dance studios = Element Dance Studio
|dance studios = Element Dance Studio <br> Elevate Dance Academy
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|friends = [[Ava Lynn Hyppolite]] <br> [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Lindsey Stobbs]] <br> [[Hope Gronke]] <br> [[Kassidy Bundy]] <br> [[Kenna Batty]] <br> [[Riley Gregory]] <br> [[Sofia Rana]] <br> [[Taylor Kissin]]
|siblings = Beckett Jae Osborne (brother)
|friends = [[Ava Lynn Hyppolite]] <br> [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Lindsey Stobbs]] <br> [[Hope Gronke]] <br> [[Kassidy Bundy]] <br> Kenna Batty <br> Riley Gregory <br> Sofia Rana <br> [[Taylor Kissin]]
|nicknames = Bean
|nicknames = Bean
}}'''''Ella Osborne''''' (born on May 25, 2008) is a young dancer from Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio in Oregon.
}}'''Ella Bean Osborne''' (born on May 25, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Oregon, who trains at the Elevate Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 27: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2017
| rowspan="3"|2017
| rowspan="3"|Shake the Room
| rowspan="3"|Shake the Room
Line 34: Line 35:
|Spotlight (Portland)
|Spotlight (Portland)
|Diamond
|Diamond
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Spotlight Nationals
|Spotlight Nationals
|Emerald
|Emerald
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Portland)
|Starpower (Portland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="10"|2018
| rowspan="10"|2018
| rowspan="5"|Never Met a Wolf
| rowspan="5"|Never Met a Wolf
| rowspan="5"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="5"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="5"|Brittany Boole
| rowspan="5"|Brittany Boole
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|Spotlight (Portland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Portland)
|Starpower (Portland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Celebrity Dance
|Celebrity Dance
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|River
| rowspan="5"|River
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical
| rowspan="5"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="5"|Lauren Flores
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|Spotlight (Portland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Portland)
|Starpower (Portland)
|Ruby Dance Down Winner
|Ruby Dance Down Winner
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Celebrity Dance
|Celebrity Dance
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="7"|2019
| rowspan="7"|2019
| rowspan="7"|Lovin' Bug Itch
| rowspan="7"|Lovin' Bug Itch
Line 84: Line 85:
|KAR (Portland)
|KAR (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|Spotlight (Portland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Dance Down Winner
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Dance Down Winner
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe (Seattle)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Dancer of the Year
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Platinum<br />LA Agency<br />Dancer of the Year
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Connection
|Hollywood Connection
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Titanium<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up in Icon Awards
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Titanium<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up in Icon Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Revel (Seattle)
|Revel (Seattle)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Let's Get Loud
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Lauren Flores
|Revel
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Metal
|-
|Revive
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Spotlight (Portland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Spotlight
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Cold Hearted
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Meghan Newman
|Spotlight Super Regional
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Seattle)
|
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category
|-
|NYCDA (Vancouver)
|
|-
| rowspan="6" |Rescue
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Meghan Newman
|Spotlight (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Starpower (Portland)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />5 Stars
|-
|Revel
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Metal
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category
|-
|KAR (Coeur d'Alene)
|did not place
|-
|Radix (Seattle)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Make You Feel<br />My Love
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Meghan Newman
|Hollywood Vibe (Portland)
|
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category
|-
|Act 1 Talent (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Star Platinum<br />Teen Artist of the Weekend
|-
|Starpower (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak
|-
|Jump (Portland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Transcend
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Meghan Newman
|Showstopper (Tacoma)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Starpower (Portland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower
|-
|Act 1 Talent (Portland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Star Platinum<br />Teen Artist of the Weekend
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum<br />LA Agency<br />Dancer of the Year
|-
|Velocity
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 114: Line 203:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2019
| rowspan="6"|2019
| rowspan="6"|Hollywood
| rowspan="6"|Hollywood
| rowspan="6"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="6"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="6"|Tony Elliott
| rowspan="6"|Tony Elliott
| rowspan="6"|[[Kenna Batty]]
| rowspan="6"|Kenna Batty
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Diamond
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Diamond
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Connection
|Hollywood Connection
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Revel (Seattle)
|Revel (Seattle)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|2021
|Brave & Crazy
|Jazz
|
|[[Hope Gronke]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Seattle)
|
|-
|2022
|Figure 8
|
|
|[[Hope Gronke]]
|Starpower (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 149: Line 254:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="10"|2019
| rowspan="10"|2019
| rowspan="2"|Sweet
| rowspan="2"|Sweet
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Kendall Atkins<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />Sydney Pimentel<br />Payton Ramos<br />[[Sofia Rana]]<br />Addison Williams
| rowspan="2"|Kendall Atkins<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />Sydney Pimentel<br />Payton Ramos<br />Sofia Rana<br />Addison Williams
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Garden of Eden
| rowspan="2"|Garden of Eden
| rowspan="2"|Acro
| rowspan="2"|Acro
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="2"|Hope Gronke<br />Aspen Hookie<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Skyler Pimentel<br />Sydney Pimentel
| rowspan="2"|Hope Gronke<br />Aspen Hookie<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />Kenna Batty<br />Skyler Pimentel<br />Sydney Pimentel
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Bang Dem Sticks
| rowspan="2"|Bang Dem Sticks
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="2"|Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Riley Gregory]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Skyler Pimentel<br />Sydney Pimentel<br />Lindsey Stobbs
| rowspan="2"|Mackenzie Estep<br />Riley Gregory<br />Aspen Hookie<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />Kenna Batty<br />Skyler Pimentel<br />Sydney Pimentel<br />Lindsey Stobbs
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Wild Horses
| rowspan="2"|Wild Horses
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Skyler Pimentel<br />Sydney Pimentel
| rowspan="2"|Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Kenna Batty<br />Skyler Pimentel<br />Sydney Pimentel
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|America
| rowspan="2"|America
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Ciara Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Riley Gregory]]<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kaylee Horrell<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Neha Mishra<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Alyssa Petty-Fausett<br />[[Sofia Rana]]<br />Lexie Satter<br />Lindsey Stobbs<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton
| rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Ciara Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Riley Gregory<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kaylee Horrell<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Neha Mishra<br />Kenna Batty<br />Alyssa Petty-Fausett<br />Sofia Rana<br />Lexie Satter<br />Lindsey Stobbs<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|Platinum
Line 205: Line 310:
*2019 KAR Elite Miss Junior Dance
*2019 KAR Elite Miss Junior Dance
*2019 Junior Miss StarQuest
*2019 Junior Miss StarQuest
*2020 Miss Junior Spotlight
*2021 Teen Miss Starpower
*2022 Teen Miss Starpower


===Runner-Up Titles===
===Runner-Up Titles===
2019 - Hollywood Connection - 1st Runner-Up in Icon Awards
2019 - Hollywood Connection - 1st Runner-Up in Icon Awards


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
[[Ella Osborne/Gallery]]
Ella Osborne - Senate Bill 187 Hearing 021417
</gallery>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Ella Osborne - Never Met a Wolf - choreographed by Brittany Boole
Ella Osborne - River - choreographed by Lauren Flores
Lovin' Bug Itch - Ella Osborne - Junior Miss StarQuest - Portland, OR 2019
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/tiny_little_bean/ Instagram]
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202021/NYCDA-Vancouver-2021/Competition-Photos/195-COLD-HEARTED-I/ NYCDA Vancouver - Cold Hearted]
*[https://www.instagram.com/ellabeanosborne/ Instagram]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CRHag_lhgEB/ Hollywood Vibe - Cold Hearted]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CRHZbNbh0d8/ Hollywood Vibe - Rescue]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CORpENQB8w9/ Spotlight - Rescue]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/Cf3HgjsFE-6/ Hollywood Vibe - Make You Feel My Love]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CexGPbULqbP/ Jump - Make You Feel My Love]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@ellabeanosborne TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPc1O0kPKN0NLhc6LgygOOw YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPc1O0kPKN0NLhc6LgygOOw YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8sKqCAYMP9H4Y2ymmWjWug YouTube (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8sKqCAYMP9H4Y2ymmWjWug YouTube (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Elevate Dance Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]