Ella Osborne: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ella Osborne | |name = Ella Bean Osborne | ||
|image = File:Ella Osborne.jpg | |image = File:Ella Bean Osborne.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|05|25}} | ||
|birthdate = May 25, 2008 | |birthdate = May 25, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = Vision Fun Run | |affiliations = Vision Fun Run | ||
|dance studios = Element Dance Studio | |dance studios = Element Dance Studio <br> Elevate Dance Academy | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Ava Lynn Hyppolite]] <br> [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Lindsey Stobbs]] <br> [[Hope Gronke]] <br> [[Kassidy Bundy]] <br> | |siblings = Beckett Jae Osborne (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Ava Lynn Hyppolite]] <br> [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Lindsey Stobbs]] <br> [[Hope Gronke]] <br> [[Kassidy Bundy]] <br> Kenna Batty <br> Riley Gregory <br> Sofia Rana <br> [[Taylor Kissin]] | |||
|nicknames = Bean | |nicknames = Bean | ||
}}'''Ella Osborne''' (born on May 25, 2008) is a | }}'''Ella Bean Osborne''' (born on May 25, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Oregon, who trains at the Elevate Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 45: | Line 46: | ||
| rowspan="5"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="5"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="5"|Brittany Boole | | rowspan="5"|Brittany Boole | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 63: | Line 64: | ||
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical | | rowspan="5"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5"|Lauren Flores | | rowspan="5"|Lauren Flores | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 88: | Line 89: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Dance Down Winner | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Dance Down Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Dancer of the Year | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Platinum<br />LA Agency<br />Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection | |Hollywood Connection | ||
| Line 102: | Line 103: | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Let's Get Loud | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lauren Flores | |||
|Revel | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Metal | |||
|- | |||
|Revive | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cold Hearted | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Meghan Newman | |||
|Spotlight Super Regional | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Vancouver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rescue | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Meghan Newman | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Metal | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Seattle) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Make You Feel<br />My Love | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Meghan Newman | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Star Platinum<br />Teen Artist of the Weekend | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Transcend | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Meghan Newman | |||
|Showstopper (Tacoma) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Portland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Star Platinum<br />Teen Artist of the Weekend | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum<br />LA Agency<br />Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 119: | Line 208: | ||
| rowspan="6"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="6"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="6"|Tony Elliott | | rowspan="6"|Tony Elliott | ||
| rowspan="6"| | | rowspan="6"|Kenna Batty | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 137: | Line 226: | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Brave & Crazy | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Hope Gronke]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Figure 8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Hope Gronke]] | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 259: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | | rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"|Kendall Atkins<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />Sydney Pimentel<br />Payton Ramos<br /> | | rowspan="2"|Kendall Atkins<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />Sydney Pimentel<br />Payton Ramos<br />Sofia Rana<br />Addison Williams | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 164: | Line 269: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Acro | | rowspan="2"|Acro | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | | rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | ||
| rowspan="2"|Hope Gronke<br />Aspen Hookie<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br /> | | rowspan="2"|Hope Gronke<br />Aspen Hookie<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />Kenna Batty<br />Skyler Pimentel<br />Sydney Pimentel | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 174: | Line 279: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | | rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | ||
| rowspan="2"|Mackenzie Estep<br /> | | rowspan="2"|Mackenzie Estep<br />Riley Gregory<br />Aspen Hookie<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />Kenna Batty<br />Skyler Pimentel<br />Sydney Pimentel<br />Lindsey Stobbs | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 184: | Line 289: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"|Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Kendall Martin<br /> | | rowspan="2"|Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Kenna Batty<br />Skyler Pimentel<br />Sydney Pimentel | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 194: | Line 299: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | | rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | ||
| rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Ciara Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br /> | | rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Ciara Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Riley Gregory<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kaylee Horrell<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Neha Mishra<br />Kenna Batty<br />Alyssa Petty-Fausett<br />Sofia Rana<br />Lexie Satter<br />Lindsey Stobbs<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance | ||
| Line 205: | Line 310: | ||
*2019 KAR Elite Miss Junior Dance | *2019 KAR Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
*2019 Junior Miss StarQuest | *2019 Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
*2020 Miss Junior Spotlight | |||
*2021 Teen Miss Starpower | |||
*2022 Teen Miss Starpower | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
2019 - Hollywood Connection - 1st Runner-Up in Icon Awards | 2019 - Hollywood Connection - 1st Runner-Up in Icon Awards | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Ella Osborne/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202021/NYCDA-Vancouver-2021/Competition-Photos/195-COLD-HEARTED-I/ NYCDA Vancouver - Cold Hearted] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ellabeanosborne/ Instagram] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CRHag_lhgEB/ Hollywood Vibe - Cold Hearted] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CRHZbNbh0d8/ Hollywood Vibe - Rescue] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CORpENQB8w9/ Spotlight - Rescue] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/Cf3HgjsFE-6/ Hollywood Vibe - Make You Feel My Love] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CexGPbULqbP/ Jump - Make You Feel My Love] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@ellabeanosborne TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPc1O0kPKN0NLhc6LgygOOw YouTube (1)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPc1O0kPKN0NLhc6LgygOOw YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8sKqCAYMP9H4Y2ymmWjWug YouTube (2)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8sKqCAYMP9H4Y2ymmWjWug YouTube (2)] | ||
| Line 223: | Line 335: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Elevate Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||