Jayleigh Hutchins: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Jayleigh Hutchins | |||
|image = File:Jayleigh Hutchins.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|09|24}} | |||
|birthdate = September 24, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|height = 5'4" | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|dance studios = Song & Dance, Inc. | |||
|parents = Jodi Hutchins (mother) | |||
}}'''Jayleigh Hutchins''' (born on September 24, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who currently trains at Song & Dance, Inc. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 25: | Line 39: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" |What's a Girl Gotta Do? | | rowspan="4" |What's a Girl Gotta Do? | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Fusion | |Fusion | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Broadway Solos<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Broadway Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 69: | Line 83: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| Line 75: | Line 89: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|VIP (Tampa) | |VIP (Tampa) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Applause (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Ovation Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |False Confidence | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Laura Kenyon | |||
|VIP (Tampa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Lakeland) | |Applause (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Encore Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 115: | Line 156: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Hannah Kennedy<br />Sydney Kennedy | | rowspan="4" |Hannah Kennedy<br />Sydney Kennedy | ||
|VIP (Tampa) | |VIP (Tampa) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Lakeland) | |Applause (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Ovation Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios<br />Best Costume | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 183: | Line 224: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| | |Discombobulate | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Hannah Kennedy<br />Mariela Lastres<br />Faith Nnamdi<br />Kortni Sinka | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Creator | |||
|Open | |||
|Breanna Covais<br />Hannah Hernandez<br />Sarah Reid<br />Summer Scott<br />Evie Sellers | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Be Our Guest | |||
|Open | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| | |Aurum | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Sanaia Johnson<br />Laura Kenyon<br />Hannah Hernandez<br />Angelena Huynh | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Caught | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sarah Reid<br />Isabella Pagliuca<br />Hannah Hernandez<br />Hannah Kennedy<br />Jillian Scott | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|When it's Over | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sarah Reid<br />Isabella Pagliuca<br />Hannah Hernandez<br />Hannah Kennedy<br />Sanaia Johnson | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Sarah Reid<br />Natalie Kenyon<br />Sydney Kennedy<br />Hannah Kennedy<br />Hannah Hernandez<br />Addison Green<br />Angelena Huynh<br />Morgan Carbone<br />Nevine Tanoukhi<br />Sanaia Johnson | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Humannequin | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Hannah Hernandez<br />Sanaia Johnson<br />Hannah Kennedy<br />Bella Pagliuca<br />Sarah Reid | ||
| | |VIP (Tampa) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Teen/Senior VIP Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Applause (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Ovation Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jekyll & Hyde | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Hannah Hernandez<br />Angelena Huynh<br />Sanaia Johnson<br />Laura Kenyon<br />Mariela Lastres | ||
| | |VIP (Tampa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Teen/Senior VIP Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Applause (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Ovation Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |1000 Blues | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Morgan Carbone<br />Addison Green<br />Hannah Hernandez<br />Angelena Huynh<br />Sanaia Johnson<br />Hannah Kennedy<br />Sydney Kennedy<br />Natalie Kenyon<br />Sarah Reid<br />Nevine Tanoukhi | ||
| | |VIP (Tampa) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen/Senior VIP Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Applause (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Ovation Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 289: | Line 322: | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:46, 20 September 2025
Jayleigh Hutchins (born on September 24, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who currently trains at Song & Dance, Inc.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Little Swing | Jazz | Showstopper (Lakeland) | |
| StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||||
| Shake the Ground | ||||
| 2018 | What's a Girl Gotta Do? | Open | Fusion | 2nd in Intermediate Junior Solos 1st in Broadway Solos Platinum |
| VIP (Tampa) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |||
| Legacy (Lakeland) | 6th in Intermediate Petite Solos Elite Gold | |||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||||
| 2019 | Ready or Not | Open | StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |
| Step Up 2 Dance | ||||
| Fusion | 2nd in Intermediate Junior Solos Platinum | |||
| 2020-1 | The Infinite | Contemporary | Applause (Lakeland) | 4th in Teen Ovation Solos |
| Legacy (Lakeland) | 10th in Intermediate Junior Solos | |||
| Showbiz | ||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||||
| 2021 | Killa Killa Funk | Jazz | StarQuest (Lakeland II) | 9th in Teen Solos |
| 2022 | Piece by Piece | Contemporary | VIP (Tampa) | 6th in Teen Solos |
| Applause (Lakeland) | 2nd in Teen Ovation Solos | |||
| StarQuest (Lakeland II) | 4th in Teen Solos | |||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | did not place |
Duets
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | False Confidence | Open | Laura Kenyon | VIP (Tampa) | 2nd in Senior Duos/Trios |
| Applause (Lakeland) | 5th in Encore Senior Duets/Trios | ||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland II) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 3rd in Senior Duets/Trios |
Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Life of the Party | Hip Hop | Anna Hutchinson Mariela Lastres |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Mini Duets/Trios Platinum |
| StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||||
| Shake the Ground | |||||
| 2022 | Half Light | Contemporary | Hannah Kennedy Sydney Kennedy |
VIP (Tampa) | 4th in Teen Duets/Trios |
| Applause (Lakeland) | 2nd in Senior Ovation Duets/Trios | ||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland II) | 3rd in Senior Duets/Trios Best Costume | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 5th in Senior Duets/Trios |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Walk the Llama Llama | Cheyenne McGrory Chloe Becker Ellanee Kight Faith Nnamdi Violet Worrell Alexa Obregon Mackenzie Villani Riley Weisbrodt |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | |
| 2016 | Wear Em' Out | Anna Hutchinson Faith Nnamdi Kortni Sinka Mariela Lastres Angel Bachtel Ava Stephens Brooke Walensky Emily Wallinga Jillian Scott Riley Weisbrodt |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | |
| Zombie Invasion | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Teen Production Lines | ||
| 2017 | Humble & Kind | Anna Hutchinson Sydney Kennedy Mariela Lastres Emily Wallinga |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 7th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Little Swing | Anna Hutchinson Faith Nnamdi Kortni Sinka Mariela Lastres Ava Stephens Emily Wallinga |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 8th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| 2018 | Rise Up | Faith Nnamdi Hannah Kennedy Mariela Lastres |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Move Your Body | Breanna Covais Violet Worrell Mariela Lastres Kortni Sinka Emily Wallinga Ava Spearin Autumn Hawkins Austyn Spearin Madison Cofini Madison Randolph Jaciee Sinka |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| 2019 | Discombobulate | Contemporary | Hannah Kennedy Mariela Lastres Faith Nnamdi Kortni Sinka |
StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |
| Creator | Open | Breanna Covais Hannah Hernandez Sarah Reid Summer Scott Evie Sellers |
StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| Be Our Guest | Open | Many Dancers | StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| 2021 | Aurum | Jazz | Sanaia Johnson Laura Kenyon Hannah Hernandez Angelena Huynh |
StarQuest (Lakeland II) | 5th in Teen Small Groups |
| Caught | Contemporary | Sarah Reid Isabella Pagliuca Hannah Hernandez Hannah Kennedy Jillian Scott |
StarQuest (Lakeland II) | 6th in Teen Small Groups | |
| When it's Over | Contemporary | Sarah Reid Isabella Pagliuca Hannah Hernandez Hannah Kennedy Sanaia Johnson |
StarQuest (Lakeland II) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | |
| The Love | Lyrical | Sarah Reid Natalie Kenyon Sydney Kennedy Hannah Kennedy Hannah Hernandez Addison Green Angelena Huynh Morgan Carbone Nevine Tanoukhi Sanaia Johnson |
StarQuest (Lakeland II) | did not place | |
| 2022 | Humannequin | Contemporary | Hannah Hernandez Sanaia Johnson Hannah Kennedy Bella Pagliuca Sarah Reid |
VIP (Tampa) | 2nd in Teen Small Groups 6th in Teen/Senior VIP Groups |
| Applause (Lakeland) | 3rd in Senior Small Ovation Groups | ||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland II) | 2nd in Senior Small Groups | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Senior Small Groups | ||||
| Jekyll & Hyde | Open | Hannah Hernandez Angelena Huynh Sanaia Johnson Laura Kenyon Mariela Lastres |
VIP (Tampa) | 1st in Teen Small Groups 5th in Teen/Senior VIP Groups | |
| Applause (Lakeland) | 4th in Senior Small Ovation Groups | ||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland II) | 4th in Senior Small Groups | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 7th in Senior Small Groups | ||||
| 1000 Blues | Contemporary | Morgan Carbone Addison Green Hannah Hernandez Angelena Huynh Sanaia Johnson Hannah Kennedy Sydney Kennedy Natalie Kenyon Sarah Reid Nevine Tanoukhi |
VIP (Tampa) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups 2nd in Teen/Senior VIP Groups | |
| Applause (Lakeland) | 1st in Senior Large Ovation Groups | ||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland II) | 1st in Senior Large Groups | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 1st in Senior Large Groups |