Jayleigh Hutchins: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Jayleigh Hutchins | |||
|image = File:Jayleigh Hutchins.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|09|24}} | |||
|birthdate = September 24, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|height = 5'4" | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|dance studios = Song & Dance, Inc. | |||
|parents = Jodi Hutchins (mother) | |||
}}'''Jayleigh Hutchins''' (born on September 24, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who currently trains at Song & Dance, Inc. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 25: | Line 39: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" |What's a Girl Gotta Do? | | rowspan="4" |What's a Girl Gotta Do? | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Fusion | |Fusion | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Broadway Solos<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Broadway Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 69: | Line 83: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| Line 75: | Line 89: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|VIP (Tampa) | |VIP (Tampa) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Lakeland) | |Applause (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Ovation Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 93: | Line 107: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |False Confidence | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Laura Kenyon | ||
|VIP (Tampa) | |VIP (Tampa) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Lakeland) | |Applause (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Encore Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 156: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Hannah Kennedy<br />Sydney Kennedy | | rowspan="4" |Hannah Kennedy<br />Sydney Kennedy | ||
|VIP (Tampa) | |VIP (Tampa) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Lakeland) | |Applause (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Ovation Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios<br />Best Costume | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 242: | Line 243: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| | |Aurum | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Sanaia Johnson<br />Laura Kenyon<br />Hannah Hernandez<br />Angelena Huynh | |Sanaia Johnson<br />Laura Kenyon<br />Hannah Hernandez<br />Angelena Huynh | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Caught | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sarah Reid<br />Isabella Pagliuca<br />Hannah Hernandez<br />Hannah Kennedy<br />Jillian Scott | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |When it's Over | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Sarah Reid<br />Isabella Pagliuca<br />Hannah Hernandez<br />Hannah Kennedy<br />Sanaia Johnson | |Sarah Reid<br />Isabella Pagliuca<br />Hannah Hernandez<br />Hannah Kennedy<br />Sanaia Johnson | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Love | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Sarah Reid<br />Natalie Kenyon<br />Sydney Kennedy<br />Hannah Kennedy<br />Hannah Hernandez<br />Addison Green<br />Angelena Huynh<br />Morgan Carbone<br />Nevine Tanoukhi<br />Sanaia Johnson | |Sarah Reid<br />Natalie Kenyon<br />Sydney Kennedy<br />Hannah Kennedy<br />Hannah Hernandez<br />Addison Green<br />Angelena Huynh<br />Morgan Carbone<br />Nevine Tanoukhi<br />Sanaia Johnson | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Humannequin | |||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Hannah Hernandez<br />Sanaia Johnson<br />Hannah Kennedy<br />Bella Pagliuca<br />Sarah Reid | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hannah Hernandez<br /> | |||
|VIP (Tampa) | |VIP (Tampa) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Teen/Senior VIP Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Lakeland) | |Applause (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Ovation Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Jekyll & Hyde | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" |Hannah Hernandez<br /> | | rowspan="4" |Hannah Hernandez<br />Angelena Huynh<br />Sanaia Johnson<br />Laura Kenyon<br />Mariela Lastres | ||
|VIP (Tampa) | |VIP (Tampa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Teen/Senior VIP Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Lakeland) | |Applause (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Ovation Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |1000 Blues | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Morgan Carbone<br />Addison Green<br />Hannah Hernandez<br />Angelena Huynh<br />Sanaia Johnson<br />Hannah Kennedy<br />Sydney Kennedy<br />Natalie Kenyon<br />Sarah Reid<br />Nevine Tanoukhi | ||
|VIP (Tampa) | |VIP (Tampa) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen/Senior VIP Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Lakeland) | |Applause (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Ovation Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 347: | Line 322: | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||