Joya Haas: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
Undo revision 104980 by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk)
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Joya Haas
|name = Joya Haas
|image = File:Joya Haas.jpg
|image = File:Joya Haas 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2007|08|23}}
|birthdate = August 23, 2007
|birthdate = August 23, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 10th (23/24)
|school grade = 11th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center
Line 109: Line 109:
| rowspan="3" |Brian Rabenda
| rowspan="3" |Brian Rabenda
|Jump (Chicago)
|Jump (Chicago)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Chicago)
|Radix (Chicago)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Someone Like You
| rowspan="4" |Someone Like You
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Nexstar (Indianapolis)
|Nexstar (Indianapolis)
|
|Platinum
|-
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando)
|
|23<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|
|StandOut in Ballet
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Goodnight, Day
| rowspan="4" |Goodnight, Day
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Nexstar (Indianapolis)
|Nexstar (Indianapolis)
|
|Platinum
|-
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando)
Line 154: Line 148:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Cocoon
| rowspan="4" |Cocoon
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Brooke Napier
| rowspan="4" |Brooke Napier
|Nexstar (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|Starpower (Columbus)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|24/7 (Detroit)
|24/7 (Detroit)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Ballet
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Killing Me Softly
| rowspan="4" |Killing Me Softly
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Nexstar (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|Starpower (Columbus)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Fever
| rowspan="4" |Fever
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Imagine (Zionville)
|Power Pak<br />5 Stars
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|Starpower (Columbus)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Night Watch
| rowspan="5" |Night Watch
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Imagine (Zionville)
|11<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|Starpower (Columbus)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Jump (Detroit)
|Jump (Detroit)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Ballroom
|-
|-
|Radix (Indianapolis)
|Radix (Indianapolis)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 247: Line 241:
|Fairy Doll
|Fairy Doll
|Ballet
|Ballet
|
|}
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Verbunden
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Starpower (Columbus)
|
|-
|Radix (Indianapolis)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 388: Line 361:
[[Category:Haas Sisters]]
[[Category:Haas Sisters]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]