Joya Haas: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Joya Haas
|name = Joya Haas
|image = File:Joya Haas.jpg
|image = File:Joya Haas 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2007|08|23}}
|birthdate = August 23, 2007
|birthdate = August 23, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 10th (23/24)
|school grade = 11th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center
Line 109: Line 109:
| rowspan="3" |Brian Rabenda
| rowspan="3" |Brian Rabenda
|Jump (Chicago)
|Jump (Chicago)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Chicago)
|Radix (Chicago)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
Line 131: Line 131:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|
|StandOut in Ballet
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Goodnight, Day
| rowspan="4" |Goodnight, Day
Line 159: Line 159:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Detroit)
|24/7 (Detroit)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Ballet
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 174: Line 174:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 190: Line 190:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 205: Line 205:
|-
|-
|Jump (Detroit)
|Jump (Detroit)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Ballroom
|-
|-
|Radix (Indianapolis)
|Radix (Indianapolis)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 241: Line 241:
|Fairy Doll
|Fairy Doll
|Ballet
|Ballet
|
|}
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Verbunden
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Starpower (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duet/Trios
|-
|Radix (Indianapolis)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 382: Line 361:
[[Category:Haas Sisters]]
[[Category:Haas Sisters]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]