Kaitlyn Meaney: Difference between revisions
https://kiddancers.fandom.com/>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kaitlyn Grace Meaney | |name = Kaitlyn Grace Meaney | ||
|image = File:Kaitlyn Grace Meaney.jpg | |image = File:Kaitlyn Grace Meaney 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|09|14}} | ||
|birthdate = September 14, 2007 | |birthdate = September 14, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer | |school grade = High School Class of 2025 <br> College Class of 2029 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Saugus High School Dance Team <br> CBU Dance | |||
|dance studios = Studio 1 Dance Academy | |dance studios = Studio 1 Dance Academy | ||
}} | }}'''Kaitlyn Grace Meaney''' (born on September 14, 2007) is a dancer/singer/actress from California who trains at Studio 1 Dance Academy in Valencia. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 23: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Super C-U-T-E | |Super C-U-T-E | ||
| Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Imagine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Russell Corpis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Lawdale) | |||
|Mini Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Cold Hearted | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Amanda Welch | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Lawdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Diamonds | | rowspan="2"|Diamonds | ||
| Line 59: | Line 67: | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017-8 | | rowspan="2"|2017-8 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Vogue | | rowspan="2"|Vogue | ||
| Line 69: | Line 77: | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |15<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Running with the Wolves | | rowspan="2"|Running with the Wolves | ||
| Line 79: | Line 87: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound | |Starbound | ||
|Elite Gold | |Elite Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|Star | |Star | ||
| Line 92: | Line 100: | ||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 100: | Line 108: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Glam | | rowspan="2"|Glam | ||
| Line 107: | Line 115: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 113: | Line 121: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 121: | Line 129: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | | rowspan="6"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Salute | | rowspan="2"|Salute | ||
| Line 128: | Line 136: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Then You Look at Me | | rowspan="2"|Then You Look at Me | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 137: | Line 145: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Turn Down for What | | rowspan="2"|Turn Down for What | ||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | | rowspan="2"|Tap | ||
| Line 146: | Line 154: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | | rowspan="3"|2018 | ||
|Rain | |Rain | ||
| Line 156: | Line 164: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Little Party | |Little Party | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 162: | Line 170: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sweet Charity Medley | |Sweet Charity Medley | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 168: | Line 176: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2019 | | rowspan="3"|2019 | ||
|This Bitter Earth | |This Bitter Earth | ||
| Line 175: | Line 183: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heads Up | |Heads Up | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 181: | Line 189: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|MVP Award | |MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Charlie Brown Medley | |Charlie Brown Medley | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 189: | Line 197: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kaitlyn Meaney/Gallery]] | |||
Kaitlyn Meaney | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 203: | Line 204: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||