Kaitlyn Meaney: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Kaitlyn Grace Meaney | |||
|image = File:Kaitlyn Grace Meaney 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|09|14}} | |||
|birthdate = September 14, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2025 <br> College Class of 2029 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Saugus High School Dance Team <br> CBU Dance | |||
|dance studios = Studio 1 Dance Academy | |||
}}'''Kaitlyn Grace Meaney''' (born on September 14, 2007) is a dancer/singer/actress from California who trains at Studio 1 Dance Academy in Valencia. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |||
|Super C-U-T-E | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Spotlight | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Imagine | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Russell Corpis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Lawdale) | |||
|Mini Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cold Hearted | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amanda Welch | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Lawdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Diamonds | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Russell Corpis | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Vogue | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mandy Dray | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Running with the Wolves | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Courtney Schwartz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Star | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 100: | Line 108: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Glam | | rowspan="2"|Glam | ||
| Line 107: | Line 115: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 113: | Line 121: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 121: | Line 129: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | | rowspan="6"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Salute | | rowspan="2"|Salute | ||
| Line 128: | Line 136: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Then You Look at Me | | rowspan="2"|Then You Look at Me | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 137: | Line 145: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Turn Down for What | | rowspan="2"|Turn Down for What | ||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | | rowspan="2"|Tap | ||
| Line 146: | Line 154: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | | rowspan="3"|2018 | ||
|Rain | |Rain | ||
| Line 156: | Line 164: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Little Party | |Little Party | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 162: | Line 170: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sweet Charity Medley | |Sweet Charity Medley | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 168: | Line 176: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2019 | | rowspan="3"|2019 | ||
|This Bitter Earth | |This Bitter Earth | ||
| Line 175: | Line 183: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heads Up | |Heads Up | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 181: | Line 189: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|MVP Award | |MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Charlie Brown Medley | |Charlie Brown Medley | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 188: | Line 196: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Kaitlyn Meaney/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 193: | Line 204: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 21:11, 21 September 2025
Kaitlyn Grace Meaney (born on September 14, 2007) is a dancer/singer/actress from California who trains at Studio 1 Dance Academy in Valencia.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Super C-U-T-E | Jazz | Spotlight | 1st in Mini Solos | |
| 2016 | Imagine | Lyrical | Russell Corpis | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| Legacy (Lawdale) | Mini Miss Legacy | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | 2nd in Mini Solos Double Platinum | ||||
| Cold Hearted | Jazz | Amanda Welch | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | |
| Legacy (Lawdale) | 1st in Mini Competitive Solos Mini Miss Legacy | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Diamonds | Lyrical | Russell Corpis | Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |
| KAR (Long Beach) | |||||
| 2017-8 | Vogue | Jazz | Mandy Dray | Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist |
| KAR (Long Beach) | 15th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 8th Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| 2018 | Running with the Wolves | Contemporary | Courtney Schwartz | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |
| Starbound | Elite Gold | ||||
| 2019 | Star | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) |
Duets/Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Glam | Jazz | Hannah Williams | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 4th in Mini Duets/Trios |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Salute | Jazz | Elizabeth Lamarr Macy Johnson Jenna Lurie Sasha Poole Tianna Torres |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | did not place | ||||
| Then You Look at Me | Lyrical | Isabella Lamarr Ayla Lau Sienna Lester Samantha Miller Trinity Mitchell Isabella Navarro Ella Pagano Lola Ransdell Addison Sanchez Hannah Williams |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| Turn Down for What | Tap | Isabella Lamarr Ayla Lau Sienna Lester Samantha Miller Trinity Mitchell Isabella Navarro Ella Pagano Lola Ransdell Addison Sanchez Hannah Williams |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 10th in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| 2018 | Rain | Lyrical | Isabella Navarro Ella Pagano Lola Ransdell Addison Sanchez Tianna Torres Micayla Wood |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups |
| Little Party | Jazz | Isabella Lamarr Sienna Lester Isabella Navarro Ella Pagano Lola Ransdell Addison Sanchez Sofia Sawaya Micayla Wood |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | |
| Sweet Charity Medley | Musical Theater | Islelamia Bruner Brock Duncan Charlie Duncan Macey Harbo Sienna Harris Kensie Khalil Emilie Laso Jadon Muller Paige Orsinelli Sophie Orsinelli Erin Perez Mia Pierce Ava Rodriguez Claire Sobkoviak |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | |
| 2019 | This Bitter Earth | Contemporary | Isabella Navarro Ella Pagano Sasha Poole Lola Ransdell Tianna Torres Chloe Whitezell Micayla Wood |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place |
| Heads Up | Contemporary | Jeneva Alrayes Milana Alrayes Simone Chambers Ayla Lau Sienna Lester Isabella Navarro Ella Pagano Lola Ransdell Sofia Sawaya Julia Traverso Micayla Wood |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | MVP Award | |
| Charlie Brown Medley | Musical Theater | Madison Boateng Islelamia Bruner Lexi Del Rio Olivia Dervin Maddilyn Fryer Kensie Khalil Maiah Matte Sarah Matte Dylan Muller Jadon Muller Paige Orsinelli Sophie Orsinelli Erin Perez |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place |