Kaitlyn Meaney: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Kaitlyn Grace Meaney.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Kaitlyn Grace Meaney''''' (born on September 14, 2007) is a young dancer/singer/actress from California who trains at Studio 1 Dance Academy in Valencia.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Kaitlyn Grace Meaney
|image = File:Kaitlyn Grace Meaney 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2007|09|14}}
|birthdate = September 14, 2007
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = High School Class of 2025 <br> College Class of 2029
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Saugus High School Dance Team <br> CBU Dance
|dance studios = Studio 1 Dance Academy
}}'''Kaitlyn Grace Meaney''' (born on September 14, 2007) is a dancer/singer/actress from California who trains at Studio 1 Dance Academy in Valencia.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 11: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2014
|2014
|Super C-U-T-E
|Super C-U-T-E
Line 18: Line 32:
|Spotlight
|Spotlight
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="7" |2016
| rowspan="3"|Imagine
| rowspan="4" |Imagine
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Russell Corpis
| rowspan="4" |Russell Corpis
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Legacy (Lawdale)
|Mini Miss Legacy
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Cold Hearted
| rowspan="3" |Cold Hearted
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Amanda Welch
| rowspan="3" |Amanda Welch
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Legacy (Lawdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Diamonds
| rowspan="2"|Diamonds
Line 47: Line 67:
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2017-8
| rowspan="2"|2017-8
| rowspan="2"|Vogue
| rowspan="2"|Vogue
Line 57: Line 77:
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|15<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|15<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|Running with the Wolves
| rowspan="2"|Running with the Wolves
Line 67: Line 87:
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starbound
|Starbound
|Elite Gold
|Elite Gold
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2019
|2019
|Star
|Star
Line 80: Line 100:


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets/Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 88: Line 108:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|Glam
| rowspan="2"|Glam
Line 95: Line 115:
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
Line 101: Line 121:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 109: Line 129:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2016
| rowspan="6"|2016
| rowspan="2"|Salute
| rowspan="2"|Salute
Line 116: Line 136:
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Then You Look at Me
| rowspan="2"|Then You Look at Me
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 125: Line 145:
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Turn Down for What
| rowspan="2"|Turn Down for What
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|Tap
Line 134: Line 154:
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="3"|2018
|Rain
|Rain
Line 144: Line 164:
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Little Party
|Little Party
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 150: Line 170:
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Sweet Charity Medley
|Sweet Charity Medley
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
Line 156: Line 176:
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2019
| rowspan="3"|2019
|This Bitter Earth
|This Bitter Earth
Line 163: Line 183:
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Heads Up
|Heads Up
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 169: Line 189:
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|MVP Award
|MVP Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Charlie Brown Medley
|Charlie Brown Medley
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
Line 176: Line 196:
|did not place
|did not place
|}
|}
==Additional Page==
[[Kaitlyn Meaney/Gallery]]


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 181: Line 204:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]