Kaitlyn Meaney: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Kaitlyn Grace Meaney
|name = Kaitlyn Grace Meaney
|image = File:Kaitlyn Grace Meaney.jpg
|image = File:Kaitlyn Grace Meaney 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2007|09|14}}
|birthdate = September 14, 2007
|birthdate = September 14, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|school grade = High School Class of 2025 <br> College Class of 2029
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Saugus High School Dance Team <br> CBU Dance
|dance studios = Studio 1 Dance Academy
|dance studios = Studio 1 Dance Academy
}}'''Kaitlyn Grace Meaney''' (born on September 14, 2007) is a young dancer/singer/actress from California who trains at Studio 1 Dance Academy in Valencia.
}}'''Kaitlyn Grace Meaney''' (born on September 14, 2007) is a dancer/singer/actress from California who trains at Studio 1 Dance Academy in Valencia.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 31: Line 33:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="7" |2016
| rowspan="3"|Imagine
| rowspan="4" |Imagine
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Russell Corpis
| rowspan="4" |Russell Corpis
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|Legacy (Lawdale)
|Mini Miss Legacy
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 44: Line 49:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Cold Hearted
| rowspan="3" |Cold Hearted
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Amanda Welch
| rowspan="3" |Amanda Welch
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Legacy (Lawdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 189: Line 197:
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">QD6X2Xg74OY</youtube></center>
[[Kaitlyn Meaney/Gallery]]
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Kaitlyn Meaney - Imagine
Kaitlyn Meany - Cold Hearted
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">QD6X2Xg74OY</youtube></center>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">QD6X2Xg74OY</youtube></center>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">QD6X2Xg74OY</youtube></center>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">QD6X2Xg74OY</youtube></center>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">QD6X2Xg74OY</youtube></center>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">QD6X2Xg74OY</youtube></center>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">QD6X2Xg74OY</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 222: Line 205:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]