Kate Dunst: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | {{infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kate Dunst | |name = Kate Dunst | ||
|image = File:Kate Dunst.jpg | |image = File:Kate Dunst 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|02|01}} | ||
|birthdate = February 1, 2008 | |birthdate = February 1, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|height = 5'1 | |height = 5'1" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 12th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Canyon High School Song | |||
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
|parents = Tammy | |parents = Tammy Dunst (mother) <br> Brett Dunst (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Clare Dunst]] | |siblings = [[Clare Dunst]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Audrey Kim]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Ashlyn Blanpied]] | |friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Audrey Kim]] <br> [[Kenzie Bojorquez]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Ashlyn Blanpied]] <br> [[Layla Farzad]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] | ||
|pets = Cat | |pets = Cat | ||
|nicknames = Ka | |nicknames = Ka | ||
}}'''Kate Dunst''' born on | }}'''Kate Dunst''' (born on February 1, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her little sister [[Clare Dunst|Clare]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Wonderful World | | rowspan="2" |Wonderful World | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Heather Chavarria | | rowspan="2" |Heather Chavarria | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hero | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Hot Note | |4<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos | ||
|Jazz | |- | ||
|Amy Gold | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hot Note | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Gold | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |The Rose | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Rachel Miller | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Business of Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | |||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 71: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Brown Eyed Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | ||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 84: | Line 112: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/440/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Tainted Love]</ref> | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 94: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |You Don't Own Me | | rowspan="4" |You Don't Own Me | ||
| Line 100: | Line 128: | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 109: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| Line 116: | Line 144: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Take on Me | |Take on Me | ||
| Line 122: | Line 150: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 162: | Line 190: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Under Control | | rowspan="3" |Under Control | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Isabella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abby Veiga | | rowspan="3" |[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abby Veiga | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 187: | Line 215: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jubilee | | rowspan="2"|Jubilee | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Isabella Monge<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert | | rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 196: | Line 224: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Welcome to Burlesque | | rowspan="2"|Welcome to Burlesque | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Isabella Monge<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert | | rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 205: | Line 233: | ||
| rowspan="2"|I Won't Be Around | | rowspan="2"|I Won't Be Around | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jacine Davis<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Isabella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Presslie Novits<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="2"|Jacine Davis<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Presslie Novits<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 214: | Line 242: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Rhythm Nation | | rowspan="2"|Rhythm Nation | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Isabella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 231: | Line 259: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kate Dunst/Gallery]] | |||
Kate Dunst | |||
== | ==Reference== | ||
< | <references/> | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 277: | Line 272: | ||
[[Category:Dunst Sisters]] | [[Category:Dunst Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||