Kate Dunst: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | {{infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kate Dunst | |name = Kate Dunst | ||
|image = File:Kate Dunst | |image = File:Kate Dunst 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|02|01}} | ||
|birthdate = February 1, 2008 | |birthdate = February 1, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|height = 5'1 | |height = 5'1" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 12th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Canyon High School Song | |affiliations = Canyon High School Song | ||
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
|parents = Tammy | |parents = Tammy Dunst (mother) <br> Brett Dunst (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Clare Dunst]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Clare Dunst]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Audrey Kim]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Ashlyn Blanpied]] | |friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Audrey Kim]] <br> [[Kenzie Bojorquez]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Ashlyn Blanpied]] <br> [[Layla Farzad]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] | ||
|pets = Cat | |pets = Cat | ||
|nicknames = Ka | |nicknames = Ka | ||
}}'''Kate Dunst''' born on | }}'''Kate Dunst''' (born on February 1, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her little sister [[Clare Dunst|Clare]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Wonderful World | | rowspan="2" |Wonderful World | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Heather Chavarria | | rowspan="2" |Heather Chavarria | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hero | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 49: | Line 52: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Hot Note | |4<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos | ||
|Jazz | |- | ||
|Amy Gold | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hot Note | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Gold | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Rose | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|Contemporary | | | ||
|Rachel Miller | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Rose | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Miller | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 97: | Line 112: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/440/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Tainted Love]</ref> | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 107: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |You Don't Own Me | | rowspan="4" |You Don't Own Me | ||
| Line 113: | Line 128: | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 122: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| Line 129: | Line 144: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Take on Me | |Take on Me | ||
| Line 135: | Line 150: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 246: | Line 261: | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kate Dunst/Gallery]] | [[Kate Dunst/Gallery]] | ||
==Reference== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 254: | Line 272: | ||
[[Category:Dunst Sisters]] | [[Category:Dunst Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||