Kierra Hernandez: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(27 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Kierra Hernandez
|name = Kierra Hernandez
|image = File:Kierra Hernandez.jpg
|image = File:Kierra Hernandez 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 11
|age = {{age|2007|11|18}}
|birthdate = November 18, 2007
|birthdate = November 18, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = MDG Talent
|affiliations = MDG Talent <br> Simi Valley High School Cheer
|dance studios = The Rage Entertainment Complex <br> Studio 13 Dance
|dance studios = The Rage Entertainment Complex <br> Studio 13 Dance
|parents = Kellyn Hernandez (mother) <br> Tim Hernandez (father)
|parents = Kellyn Hernandez (mother) <br> Tim Hernandez (father)
|siblings = Kamdin Hernandez (brother)
|siblings = Kamdin Hernandez (brother)
|friends = [[Shae Smolik]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Kaycee Rice]]
|friends = [[Shae Smolik]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Kaycee Rice]] <br> [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Addisyn Temme]] <br> [[Marissa Temme]]
}}'''''Kierra B. Hernandez''''' (born on November 18, 2007) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Rage Dance Complex.
}}'''Kierra B. Hernandez''' (born on November 18, 2007) is a dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|Carry On
|Carry On
Line 34: Line 34:
|Starbound
|Starbound
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2017
| rowspan="5"|2017
| rowspan="5"|Sub
| rowspan="5"|Sub
Line 41: Line 41:
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|Elite Gold
|Elite Gold
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Countdown
|Countdown
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2018
| rowspan="6"|2018
| rowspan="6"|Hello
| rowspan="6"|Hello
Line 60: Line 60:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|Cutting Edge in Hip Hop
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starbound
|Starbound
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Inferno Dance
|Inferno
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blaze 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Inferno Dance<br />Elite Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blaze 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Inferno Dance<br />Elite Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="17"|2019
| rowspan="17"|2019
| rowspan="7"|Arca
| rowspan="7"|Arca
Line 82: Line 82:
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starbound
|Starbound
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NRG
|NRG
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Countdown
|Countdown
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|Wrecking Ball
| rowspan="5"|Wrecking Ball
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary
Line 106: Line 106:
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starbound
|Starbound
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|Cutting Edge in Hip Hop
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NRG
|NRG
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Countdown
|Countdown
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|Beats
| rowspan="5"|Beats
| rowspan="5"|Jazz
| rowspan="5"|Jazz
| rowspan="5"|Eshe Gibbs
| rowspan="5"|Eshe Gibbs
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br>NYC All-Stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starbound
|Starbound
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Countdown
|Countdown
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Rewound
|Contemporary
|Zoi Tatoupolis
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships
|-
|Sound of War
|
|
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Elite Starz 12-14 Solos All Stars
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
|Bang Bang
|Contemporary
|Tiffany Burton Rojas
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars<br />Convention Scholarships
|-
|Changes
|
|
|KAR Live
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
|-
| rowspan="2" |Haunted Heart
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR Live
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
====with Studio 13====
====with Studio 13====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 148: Line 183:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|2015
|Proud Mary
|Proud Mary
Line 155: Line 190:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Lil Divas
|Lil Divas
|
|
Line 164: Line 199:


====with The Rage====
====with The Rage====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 172: Line 207:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2017
| rowspan="3"|2017
|Are You Ready For A Miracle
|Are You Ready For A Miracle
|
|
|Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Liana De Guzman<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Giselle Laufer<br />Chloe Medina<br />Cassidy Naber<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Lola Shvartsman<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />Lily Rose Silver<br />Julia Traverso
|[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />Liana De Guzman<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />Cassidy Naber<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Lola Shvartsman<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Julia Traverso
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Let's Party
|Let's Party
|
|
|Yahali Gonzalez<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Melody Toney<br />Sadie Lapidus<br />Kailey Hernandez<br />Brooke Madden<br />Mirelle Nakoud
|Yahali Gonzalez<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Melody Toney<br />Sadie Lapidus<br />[[Kailey Hernandez]]<br />Brooke Madden<br />Mirelle Nakoud
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rage Rockers
|Rage Rockers
|
|
|Alexys Juniel<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Melody Toney<br />Sadie Lapidus<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Marie-Ann Chavez<br />Liana De Guzman<br />Kailey Hernandez<br />Lianie Llaguno<br />Bobbi Smith<br />Gianna Howard<br />Sarah Jabbarnia<br />Britney McDonald<br />Isabella Solorzano<br />Sanaia Souza<br />Meilan Mackey<br />Mirelle Nakoud<br />Anabell Solorzano
|Alexys Juniel<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Melody Toney<br />Sadie Lapidus<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Marie-Ann Chavez<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kailey Hernandez]]<br />Lianie Llaguno<br />Bobbi Smith<br />Gianna Howard<br />Sarah Jabbarnia<br />Britney McDonald<br />Isabella Solorzano<br />Sanaia Souza<br />Meilan Mackey<br />Mirelle Nakoud<br />Anabell Solorzano
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2018
| rowspan="5"|2018
|Zero to Hero
|Zero to Hero
Line 198: Line 233:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Bruno Mars Mix
|Bruno Mars Mix
|
|
Line 204: Line 239:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Great Gatsby
|Great Gatsby
|
|
|Caitlin Kim<br />Jayden Bradley<br />Chloe Medina<br />Addisyn Temme<br />Samantha Krull<br />Anthony Salazar<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Jerald Carandang<br />Antione Jackson Jr.<br />Noah Ross<br />Cameron Elie
|Caitlin Kim<br />Jayden Bradley<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />Anthony Salazar<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Jerald Carandang<br />Antione Jackson Jr.<br />Noah Ross<br />Cameron Elie
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Praying
|Praying
|
|
|Zoe Taylor<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Kinsley Holt<br />Sophia Laufer<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Brooke Madden<br />Myla Elie<br />Gia Severino
|Zoe Taylor<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Kinsley Holt<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Brooke Madden<br />Myla Elie<br />Gia Severino
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Floor Rookies
|Floor Rookies
|
|
Line 222: Line 257:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="10"|2019
| rowspan="10"|2019
| rowspan="2"|Chunk
| rowspan="2"|Chunk
Line 229: Line 264:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Fergilicious
| rowspan="2"|Fergilicious
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 238: Line 273:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Warrior
| rowspan="2"|Warrior
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 247: Line 282:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Kimah.0
| rowspan="2"|Kimah.0
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Ryenne Jurgella<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Klaire Wolkensdorfer<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />Kailey Hernandez<br />Bailey Holt<br />Kyla Laufer<br />Sophia Laufer<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Bella Flath<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />McKenna Moss
| rowspan="2"|Ryenne Jurgella<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />[[Kailey Hernandez]]<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Bella Flath<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />McKenna Moss
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Say My Name
| rowspan="2"|Say My Name
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 265: Line 300:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
[[Kierra Hernandez/Gallery]]
Kierra Hernandez - Arca
Kierra Hernandez - Beats
Kierra Hernandez - Wrecking Ball
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 282: Line 313:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:The Rage dancers]]
[[Category:The Rage dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]