Kylie Broberg: Difference between revisions
https://kiddancers.fandom.com/>Kingofgameshows800 Editing a gallery |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kylie Broberg | |name = Kylie Broberg | ||
|image = File:Kylie Broberg.jpg | |image = File:Kylie Broberg 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|12|16}} | ||
|birthdate = December 16, 2006 | |birthdate = December 16, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Minnesota | |hometown = Minnesota | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Green | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = 12th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | |dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | ||
}} | }}'''Kylie Broberg''' (born on December 16, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 23: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|A Star is Born | |A Star is Born | ||
| Line 30: | Line 31: | ||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | | rowspan="6"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="3"|I'm Available | | rowspan="3"|I'm Available | ||
| Line 37: | Line 38: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|22<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |22<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Titanium | | rowspan="3"|Titanium | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 49: | Line 50: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | | rowspan="6"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Flaunt It | | rowspan="3"|Flaunt It | ||
| Line 62: | Line 63: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Rescue My Heart | | rowspan="3"|Rescue My Heart | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 74: | Line 75: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Above the Flood | | rowspan="2"|Above the Flood | ||
| Line 87: | Line 88: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018-9 | | rowspan="2"|2018-9 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Torn | | rowspan="2"|Torn | ||
| Line 97: | Line 98: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Mein Herr | | rowspan="2"|Mein Herr | ||
| Line 107: | Line 108: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 113: | Line 114: | ||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 121: | Line 122: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|I Can't Do It Alone | |I Can't Do It Alone | ||
| Line 128: | Line 129: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Wicked Little Girls | |Wicked Little Girls | ||
| Line 135: | Line 136: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|All My Ladies | |All My Ladies | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[ | |[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 145: | Line 146: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2016 | |||
|Hey How You Doing | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />[[Maria Neely]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Small Groups) | |||
|- | |||
|Forget About the Boy | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />Liliana Caffari<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />[[Maria Neely]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Small Groups) | |||
|- | |||
|Better Have My Money | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Noelle Bjork<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Daniela Garcia Kuhlmann<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Large Groups) | |||
|- | |||
|Rotten to the Core | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Noelle Bjork<br />Lillian Brady<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />Noelle Buckley<br />Isabelle Crane<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Isabelle De St. Aubin<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Eva Starkey<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Lines) | |||
|- | |||
|Bathing Beauties | |||
|Open | |||
|Noelle Bjork<br />Lillian Brady<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />Noelle Buckley<br />Isabelle Crane<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Isabelle De St. Aubin<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Eva Starkey<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Icon | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|A Soldier's Heart | |||
|Production | |||
|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2016-9 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Jive Bunny | |||
| rowspan="6"|Production | |||
| rowspan="6"|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kylie Broberg/Gallery]] | |||
Kylie Broberg | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | *[http://www.instagram.com/kyliebroberg Instagram] | ||
*[http://vsco.co/kyliebroberg/ VSCO] | *[http://vsco.co/kyliebroberg/ VSCO] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:10, 11 December 2024
Kylie Broberg (born on December 16, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | A Star is Born | Showstopper (Minneapolis) | 4th in Mini Solos Double Platinum | ||
| 2016 | I'm Available | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 22nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| Titanium | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | ||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| 2017 | Flaunt It | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 12th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Rescue My Heart | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | ||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2018 | Above the Flood | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2018-9 | Torn | Open | Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| 2019 | Mein Herr | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | did not place |
Duets/Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | I Can't Do It Alone | Musical Theater | Ashley Gutz | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| 2017 | Wicked Little Girls | Musical Theater | Ashley Gutz | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| 2018 | All My Ladies | Jazz | Isabella Crawford Adrianna Crawford |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Hey How You Doing | Jazz | Adrianna Crawford Isabella Jarvis Isabella Crawford Corynn Harvieux Maria Neely Keira Redpath |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famers (Small Groups) |
| Forget About the Boy | Open | Adrianna Crawford Liliana Caffari Isabella Jarvis Isabella Crawford Ashley Gutz Corynn Harvieux Maria Neely Keira Redpath |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Future Hall of Famers (Small Groups) | |
| Better Have My Money | Hip Hop | Noelle Bjork Adrianna Crawford Isabella Jarvis Isabella Crawford Daniela Garcia Kuhlmann Ashley Gutz Audrey Healy Freya Jensen Alaina Larson Sidney Leciejewski Josie Lutz Annika Padelford Keira Redpath Melkamie Setnes Cecelia Thielen Kayla Truong Israel Zion |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Future Hall of Famers (Large Groups) | |
| Rotten to the Core | Jazz | Noelle Bjork Lillian Brady Adrianna Crawford Noelle Buckley Isabelle Crane Isabella Jarvis Isabella Crawford Isabelle De St. Aubin Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann Ashley Gutz Audrey Healy Freya Jensen Alaina Larson Sidney Leciejewski Josie Lutz Annika Padelford Keira Redpath Melkamie Setnes Eva Starkey Cecelia Thielen Kayla Truong Israel Zion |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Future Hall of Famers (Lines) | |
| Bathing Beauties | Open | Noelle Bjork Lillian Brady Adrianna Crawford Noelle Buckley Isabelle Crane Isabella Jarvis Isabella Crawford Isabelle De St. Aubin Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann Ashley Gutz Audrey Healy Freya Jensen Alaina Larson Sidney Leciejewski Josie Lutz Annika Padelford Keira Redpath Melkamie Setnes Eva Starkey Cecelia Thielen Kayla Truong Israel Zion |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Icon | Hip Hop | Alaina Bader Alex Anton Charliz Balicao Eva Igo Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Sara Gutz Taylor Sieve Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Teen Lines | |
| A Soldier's Heart | Production | Alaina Bader Alex Anton Charliz Balicao Eva Igo Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Sara Gutz Taylor Sieve Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 5th in Teen Lines | |
| 2016-9 | Jive Bunny | Production | Alaina Bader Alex Anton Charliz Balicao Eva Igo Ali Ogle Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016 | 1st in Production Lines |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017 | 1st in Production Lines | ||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | 1st in Production Lines | ||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 | 1st in Production Lines | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Production Lines | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) |