Kylie Broberg: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Kylie Broberg | |||
|image = File:Kylie Broberg 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|12|16}} | |||
|birthdate = December 16, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Minnesota | |||
|eye color = Green | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = 12th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | |||
}}'''Kylie Broberg''' (born on December 16, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2015 | ||
| | |A Star is Born | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|I'm Available | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|22<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Titanium | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Flaunt It | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Rescue My Heart | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Above the Flood | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Torn | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mein Herr | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 99: | Line 122: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|I Can't Do It Alone | |I Can't Do It Alone | ||
| Line 106: | Line 129: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Wicked Little Girls | |Wicked Little Girls | ||
| Line 113: | Line 136: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|All My Ladies | |All My Ladies | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[ | |[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2016 | |||
|Hey How You Doing | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />[[Maria Neely]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Small Groups) | |||
|- | |||
|Forget About the Boy | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />Liliana Caffari<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />[[Maria Neely]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Small Groups) | |||
|- | |||
|Better Have My Money | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Noelle Bjork<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Daniela Garcia Kuhlmann<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Large Groups) | |||
|- | |||
|Rotten to the Core | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Noelle Bjork<br />Lillian Brady<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />Noelle Buckley<br />Isabelle Crane<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Isabelle De St. Aubin<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Eva Starkey<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Lines) | |||
|- | |||
|Bathing Beauties | |||
|Open | |||
|Noelle Bjork<br />Lillian Brady<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />Noelle Buckley<br />Isabelle Crane<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Isabelle De St. Aubin<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Eva Starkey<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Icon | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|A Soldier's Heart | |||
|Production | |||
|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2016-9 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Jive Bunny | |||
| rowspan="6"|Production | |||
| rowspan="6"|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Additional Page== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | [[Kylie Broberg/Gallery]] | ||
==External Links== | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/kyliebroberg Instagram] | |||
*[http://vsco.co/kyliebroberg/ VSCO] | *[http://vsco.co/kyliebroberg/ VSCO] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||